London’s Live Development Directory

Name Developer Architect
16-16a Baldwins Gardens Workspace Group
Across the Buildings King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Felice Varini
Africa House, 64-78 Kingsway, WC2 Freshwater
Agar Grove London Borough of Camden Mæ LLP Architects / Hawkins\Brown
33 Alfred Place Great Portland Estates Ben Adams Architects
31-32 Alfred Place Great Portland Estates
33-34 Alfred Place Great Portland Estates
ArtHouse King's Cross Central Limited Partnership dRMM
The Bacton Low Rise Redevelopment London Borough of Camden Karakusevic Carson Architects
Battle Bridge Place King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Townshend Landscape Architects
One Bedford Avenue Ashby Capital / Exemplar Bennetts Associates
10 Bedford Street, WC2 LaSalle Investment
Bentham House and Hillel House University College London Levitt Bernstein
Bloomsbury Plaza, 2-8 Bloomsbury Street Friends Life .
10 Bloomsbury Way London & Regional Properties
10 Brock Street, NW1 British Land Wilkinson Eyre Architects
30 Brock Street, Regent’s Place, NW1 British Land Stephen Marshall Architects / Tate Hindle
Bush House, Aldwych Quarter, WC2 Kato Kagaku & Co John Robertson Architects
Camden Lock Village, NW1 Camden Market Holdings
Camden Town Hall Annexe, WC1 London Borough of Camden
Camley Street Incubator and Gateway Sites Regeneration (101, 102 and 103 Camley Street) Shaw Corporation Limited / Urbanest / Taylor Wimpey AHMM / Glenn Howells Architects / KSR
Canal Corridor King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Bell Phillips architects (Gasholder No 8) / Wilkinson Eyre Architect (Triplets) / David Morley Architects (Fish and Coal) / Stanton Williams (Pavilion)
11-21 Canal Reach King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Bennetts Associates
Canalside Pavilion King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Stanton Williams
Centre Point Almacantar Conran and Partners / Rick Mather Architects
Centrepoint Plaza Underground Entrances London Underground and Transport for London / London Borough of Camden Stanton Williams (Underground Station entrances and Centrepoint Plaza) / Hawkins\Brown (Underground Station upgrade) / Acanthus LW (Underground Station upgrade) / Public Realm Design: Gillespies
Chalcots HTA Design LLP
25 Chancery Lane Viridis Real Estate
81 Chancery Lane, London WC2 Raingate Limited and asset managed by the Deerbrook Group ORMS
80 Charlotte Street W1 Derwent London Make Architects
Coal Drops Yard King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Heatherwick Studio
Colegrave House, 70 Berners Street Arcadia
Collective Camden Town Unlimited Various including Dexter Moran, Build Is Everything and others
Collective C159 Camden Town Unlimited Various including Build Is Everything
Curtis Green Building, Victoria Embankment Metropolitan Police
Dance Studio, Regent Quarter, N1 P&O Estates (IPOE), Henderson Global Investors
4 Elm House Great Portland Estates Ian McArdle Architects
20 Farringdon Road Derwent London
Fenman House King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Maccreanor Lavington Architects
98 Fetter Lane and 12 Norwich Street Blackstone / Morgan Capital Partners LLP
Fish and Coal Offices King's Cross Central Limited Partnership David Morley Architects
79 Fitzjohns Avenue PegasusLife Sergison Bates
8 Fitzroy Street Derwent London Sheppard Robson
Five Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Bennetts Associates
Four Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Eric Parry Architects
Francis Crick Institute Research Centre British Library / Francis Crick Institute HOK
Gasholder Park King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Bell Phillips Architects
Gasholders King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Wilkinson Eyre / Jonathan Tuckey
German Gymnasium King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Allies & Morrison Architects / Conran & Partners Interior Architects
Google HQ Google Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Granary Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership conran and Partners / Rick Mather Architects
The Granary, Central Saint Martins King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Stanton Williams / BAM Design / Weedon Partnership
32-33 Great James Street GMS Estates Emrys Architects
Great Ormond Street Hospital (Phase 2b-4), WC1 Great Ormond Street NHS Trust
33 Great Portland Street Harmsworth Pooled Property Unit Trust
78/92 Great Portland Street Great Portland Estates plc Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
The Halo Building Stanhope Bennetts Associates
Hampstead Green Place PegasusLife Duggan Morris Architects
Hampstead Manor Mount Anvil in joint venture with Ares Management Scott Brownrigg
Hampstead Theatre, Eton Ave, NW3 Hampstead Theatre Foundation Bennetts Associates Architects
Handyside Gardens King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Dan Pearson Studio
7-10 Hanover Square Morgan Capital Partners LLP
20-28 Hatton Wall Diamond Pool/ Boultbee Brooks
Herbal House, 10 Back Hill Herbal House Investments
Holborn Tower, 137-144 High Holborn Private overseas .
JW3 JCC Ventures Ltd Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Johnson Building Derwent London AHMM
King's Cross Building B4 King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Allies and Morrison
King's Cross Central R5 Argent / King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Maccreanor Lavington
King's Cross Square Network Rail Stanton Williams
King's Cross Station, N1C King's Cross Central Limited Partnership John McAslan + Partners
Kings House, Aldwych Quarter, WC2 Kato Kagaku & Co John Robertson Architects
King’s Cross King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Hilson Moran
King’s Cross Pavilion King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Stanton Williams
King’s Cross Pond Club King's Cross Central Limited Partnership
King’s Cross Sports Hall King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Bennetts Associates
Lacon House, 84 Theobalds Road Blackstone
Lewis Cubitt Park King's Cross Central Limited Partnership
Lewis Cubitt Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership
Lighthouse, 283-297 Pentonville Road UK Real Estate Ltd
32 Lincoln's Inn Fields London School Of Economics & Political Science Jestico + Whiles
41 Luke Street Stanhope / Threadneedle / Low Carbon Workplace Trust Hale Brown Architects
Lynton House, Tavistock Square, WC1 Haynford Limited, Steeple Properties and asset managed by the Deerbrrok Group Darling Associates
Maiden Lane London Borough of Camden PRP Architects
Melbourne House, Aldwych Quarter, WC2 Kato Kagaku & Co John Robertson Architects
Midland Goods Shed King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Bennetts Associates
National Temperance Hospital, 108-122 Hampstead Road, NW1 Medical Research Council
1 New Oxford Street (Commonwealth House) TH Real Estate / BA Pensions
The New Student Centre, University College of London UCL Nicholas Hare Architects
6 Pancras Square AXA Real Estate Investment Managers, BNPPRE Wilmotte UK Architects
One Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership David Chipperfield
Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Townsends Landscape Architects
The Plimsoll Building King's Cross Central Limited Partnership David Morley Architects
Plot T6, Kings Cross Central, Canal Reach Urbanest Student Accommodation Glenn Howells Architects
The Post Building A Joint Venture between Brockton Capital and Oxford Properties AHMM
Premier Inn – Holborn Whitbread Consarc
Premier Inn – St Pancras Whitbread Dinwiddie McLaren Architects
Printworks, Regent Quarter, N1 P&O Estates (IPOE), Henderson Global Investors
Qube Derwent London EPR
R3 King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Squire and Partners
R7 Handyside Street King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Duggan Morris Architects
R8 King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Pierce & Company
Rail Fisher Street Oversite Development Crossrail HOK
15-18 Rathbone Place Royal London Asset Management .
Regeneration House, N1C King's Cross Central Limited Partnership
Rosebery Avenue Stanhope Buckley Gray Yeoman
Rosewood London Hotel Property Investors EPR Architects
Rubicon Court King's Cross Central Limited Partnership PRP Architects
S2 Handyside Street King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Mossessian Architecture
Saffron House, 6-10 Kirby Street Columbia Threadneedle
Sainsbury Wellcome Centre University College London Ian Ritchie Architects Ltd
Saxon Court and Roseberry Mansions King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Maccreanor Lavington Architects
Shaftesbury Theatre Shaftesbury Theatre/The Theatre of Comedy Company Bennetts Associates Architects
South Hampstead High School South Hampstead High School Hopkins Architects
St Edmund’s Terrace CIT Real Estate Partners LLP Squire and Partners
11-13 St Pancras Way UNITE
The Stables, Regent Quarter, N1 P&O Estates (IPOE), Henderson Global Investors
The Standard, London Crosstree Real Estate Partners Orms / Ian Chalk Architects / Archer Humphries
The Stanley Building, Seven Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Studio Downie Architects
The Stanley Building, Seven Pancras Square King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Studio Downie Architects
1-2 Stephen Street (Phase 1), W1 Derwent London plc ORMS
Store Street Regeneration The Bedford Estates Garnett+Partners LLP
Strand House, Aldwych Quarter, WC2 Kato Kagaku & Co John Robertson Architects
Student Residential Building, King's Cross King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Stanton Williams
Tapestry King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Niall McLaughlin Architects
Theatre Square Essential Living GRID Architects
Three Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Porphyrios Associates
Tottenham Court Road, Eastern Ticket Hall LUL ltd Hawkins\Brown
The Triton Building NEQ, 20 Brock Street, Regent's Place British Land Stephen Marshall Architects / Tate Hindle Architects
10 & 20 Triton Street, NW1 British Land Farrells
Two Granary Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership John McAslan + Partners
Two Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Allies and Morrison
Tybalds Estate London Borough of Camden Mæ LLP Architects, Duggan Morris Architects, Avanti Architects
UCH Macmillan Cancer Centre University College London and Macmillan Cancer Support Hopkins Architects
UCL Hospital - Odeon site University College London Hospital NHS Trust Scott Tallon Walker Architects in association with Edward Williams Architects
UCLH Phase 4 NHS Edward Williams Architects and Scott Tallon Walker Architects
University of the Arts London King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Stanton Williams
Urbanest KX King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Glenn Howells Architects
Victoria Hall King’s Cross King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership on behalf of the Aga Khan Development Network Stanton Williams
Victory House, 170 Tottenham Court Road, W1T Derwent London Ben Adams Architects
2 Waterhouse Square, EC1 M&G Real Estate EPR Architects
Wates House University College London Hawkins\Brown
156 West End Lane, NW6 London Borough of Camden
West Handyside Canopy King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Stanton Williams Architects
Western Transit Shed King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Stanton Williams Architects and Weedon Partnership Architects
Weston House, 242 High Holborn Frogmore
78 Whitfield Street Derwent London
44-46 Whitfield Street DTZ Investors
Wilkins Building / Terrace University College London (UCL) Levitt Bernstein
Wilkins Terrace and Lower Refectory University College London Levitt Bernstein (Wilkins Terrace), Burwell Deakins (Lower Refectory)
World Conservation and Exhibitions Centre (WCEC) at The British Museum The British Museum Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
hub by Premier Inn – Goodge Street Whitbread Axiom Architects
hub by Premier Inn – King's Cross Whitbread Axiom Architects
1 – 2 Stephen Street W1 Derwent London Orms