London’s Live Development Directory

Name Developer Architect
18-site, 2,760-home estate regeneration programme Hackney Council Child Graddon Lewis; David Chipperfield Architects; Hawkins\Brown; Henley Halebrown Rorrison; Karakusevic Carson Architects
1–6 Copper Lane Springdale Gardens Ltd Henley Halebrown Rorrison
Ace Hotel Ace Hotel EPR Architects
Art'otel London Hoxton PPHE Hotel Group Squire and Partners
Atlas Building, 145 City Road Rocket Investments
The Black and White Building The Office Group BuckleyGrayYeoman
Bream Street Wharf L&Q AHMM
Bridport House, Bridport Place London Borough of Hackney Karakusevic Carson Architects
The City Mills, Haggerston, E8 London & Quadrant Housing Trust, Taylor Wimpey
145 City Road (North) Rocket Investments
145 City Road (South) Rocket Investments Limited Design Delivery Unit / Make
99 Clifton Street, EC2 Helical Bar plc OEA
Colville Phase 3 Hackney Council Estate Regeneration Karakusevic Carson Architects and David Chipperfield Architects
Copper Box Olympic Delivery Authority Make Architects
Corsham Street, Brunswick Place, N1 Scape, INTO University Partnerships
One Crown Place AlloyMTD Group Kohn Pedersen Fox
Curtain Road Vitcorp Duggan Morris Architects
Dalston Square, E8 Mayor of London, Barratt London
Digby Road KingStreet Group / Turnhold Properties Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
Drakes Headquarters, 76 East Road Drakes / Dolford International Hawkins\Brown
The Eagle Mount Anvil Farrells
Eagle House, 161 City Road, EC1V Mount Anvil Farrells
East Wick Balfour Beatty Construction / Places for People London Legacy Development Corporation
20 Great Eastern Street Colt Telecom
Hackney Marshes Centre London Borough of Hackney Stanton Williams
Hackney Picturehouse City Screen Fletcher Priest Architects
Haggerstone West and Kingsland Regeneration Taylor Wimpey PRP
Here East Delancey Hawkins\Brown
Kings Crescent Community Orchard LB Hackney
Lime Wharf (Branch Place) Family Mosaic Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
Making Space in Dalston, E8 Barratt Homes / GLA, / LB Hackney / LDA / Design for London / Transport for London (TfL)
Matchmakers Wharf Telford Homes STOCKWOOL
New Roman House 10 East Road, N1 Quintain Estates
Olympic Energy Centres, E15 John McAslan + Partners
26 Orsman Road City and Suburban Homes pH+
Our Lady's Convent High School, 6-16 Amhurst Park London Borough of Hackney / Hackney BSF Project Team Jestico + Whiles
62 Paul Street
Paul Street East McLaren Property OCE
Pembury Circus Peabody Ardmore
Premier Inn – Old Street Whitbread Ardmore
Principal Place Brookfield Property Partners Hilson Moran
Foster + Partners
Principal Tower Brookfield Property Partners Foster + Partners
Shepherdess Walk Schroder UK Property Fund
Shoreditch Village, E1 Lirastar (consortium of private investors) EllisMiller
Shoreditch hub Whitbread Allies & Morrison
The Stage, Shoreditch The Stage Shoreditch Development Limited Perkins+Will
Sweetwater Balfour Beatty Construction / Places for People London Legacy Development Corporation
Tea Building, Shoreditch, E1 Derwent London plc AHMM
Thomas Fairchild Community School Hackney Local Education Partnership and Mouchel Babcock Education Avanti Architects
Wenlock Cross Regal Homes Hawkins\Brown
Willow Street Hotel Nobu Hospitality LLC Ben Adams Architects
70 Wilson Street / 50 Worship Street Stanhope A Studio
WoodBlock House Richard Woods Studio Limited de Rijke Marsh Morgan Architects (dRMM)
Woodberry Down, N4 Berkeley Homes / Genesis / Hackney Fletcher Priest Architects
Woodberry Park Mayor of London, Berkeley Group
Woodbury Grove North Berkeley Homes – Genesis Housing Group Hawkins\Brown