London’s Live Development Directory

Name Developer Architect
2-5 Benjamin Street and 95-98 Turnmill Street Girdler's Company
Angel Building Derwent London AHMM
Angel Waterside, City Road Basin, N1 City Wharf Development Co Ltd Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
The Archway Campus, Highgate Hill, N19 Peabody
Arundel Square, N7 Londonewcastle, United House Developments Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
1 Aylesbury Street Meritcape .
16-22 Baltic Street West Benesco Charity
Bennetts Associates Studio, EC1V Bennetts Associates Architects Bennetts Associates Architects
The Bower Helical AHMM
33 Bowling Green Lane, EC1R Rathbone Trust Ben Adams Architects
24 Britton Street Great Portland Estates Archer Architects LLP
Brunner Furniture Showroom Brunner UK Ltd McDowell+Benedetti
The Buckley Building Derwent London Buckley Gray Yeoman
Bunhill Court (Moorfields) Hill HTA Design LLP
C-Space Helical Buckley Gray Yeoman
400 Caledonian Road igloo Brady Mallalieu
Canaletto Orion Capital Managers Ardmore
Cardinal House Cardinal Lysander John Robertson Architects
Cass Business School, EC1Y City University Bennetts Associates Architects
Central Square Mount Anvil in joint venture with One Housing Group
Charterhouse Place TH Real Estate TH Real Estate
25 Charterhouse Square Helical plc / The Charterhouse Buckley Gray Yeoman
250 City Road Berkeley Homes
City Road Basin, EC1 259 City Road Ltd / British Waterways / Miller Group / Groveworld Ardmore
80 Clerkenwell Road Undisclosed
100 Clerkenwell Road 100 Clerkenwell Ltd Stephan Reinke Architects
15 Crinan Street CBRE Global Investors (for PZR Ltd)
The Epworth, 25 City Road London and Regional Properties
Farringdon East, EC1M Crossrail / Transport for London PLP Architecture
Farringdon West, EC1M Crossrail / Cardinal Lysander John Robertson Architects
Finsbury Circus House, 12-15 Finsbury Circus Union Investment Real Estate GmbH Fletcher Priest Architects
10 Finsbury Square Pembroke Real Estate Sheppard Robson
4 Hardwick Street, EC1 Derwent London plc Duggan Morris
Hornsey Road, N19 Grainger plc Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
The Junction Sunny Popat Ardmore
207-215 Kings Cross Road Undisclosed
Lexicon Mount Anvil in joint venture with Affinity Sutton Squire and Partners / SOM
The Loxfords Mount Anvil Metropolis
Marylebone House, 52-54 St John Street Columbia Threadneedle Investments
Mercer’s Yard & National Youth Theatre Masterplan HR Ltd Lynch Architects
Morelands Derwent London AHMM
29 Mount Pleasant Low Carbon Workplace
Mount Pleasant Sorting Office, Farringdon Road, EC1 Royal Mail Group
Northampton Road Rathbone Trust Ben Adams Architects
Old Sessions House 120a-122 Clerkenwell Road Satila Property
148 Old Street Great Ropemaker Partnership (a joint venture between Great Portland Estates plc and BP Pension Fund Ltd). ORMS
1 Oliver's Yard Derwent London Orms
Parkside Place Higgins HTA Design LLP
10-4 Pentonville Road Derwent London plc Stiff + Trevillion
210 Pentonville Road, N1 Castlemore Limited and asset managed by the Deerbrook Group Darling Associates
Pivotal, 123 Pentonville Road Monteagle Barlow Trust Ltd
Platform, Hornsey Road, N7 London Borough of Islington, run by Isledon Arts van Heyningen and Haward Architects
Premier Inn – Angel Whitbread EPR
Pure City, 122-130 Goswell Road, 15 Bastwick Street City Uni of Northampton Square & UKSA City Uni SARL
Seward Street Mount Anvil in joint venture with Notting Hill Housing Group
South Place Hotel Frogmore Real Estate & Partners Ltd Allies and Morrison
Stapleton House London Metropolitan University / Unite Group ArchitecturePLB
Sutton Yard, Goswell Road Private Family Trust
The Tower, The Bower, 207 Old Street Helical Bar
Turnmill Derwent London Piercy & Company
UNISON UNISON Squire and Partners
Vernon Square, WC1X SOAS University
White Collar Factory Derwent London AHMM