London’s Live Development Directory

Name Developer Architect
A&J N/A HTA Design LLP
Acre Lane Genesis Housing bptw partnership
Akerman, 60 Patmos Road Lambeth PCT / Fulcrum Henley Halebrown Rorrison
The Atlas, 30-60 South Lambeth Road Downing Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
Black Cultural Archives London Borough of Lambeth / Black Cultural Archives Pringle Richards Sharratt Architects
Clapham One Cathedral Group Plc / United House Studio Egret West-The Library Building / DLA Architecture-Project Architects / LA Architects-The Leisure Centre / ABIR-The Manor Building & 4 Bicycle Mews
Clapham Park Estate Clapham Park Homes Ltd PRP Architects / HTA
The Corniche St James Foster + Partners
Doon Street Coin Street Community Builders Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands (Overall master plan, leisure centre, residential tower and courtyard housing, and western site) / Allies & Morrison (Rambert)
The Dumont St James David Walker Architects
Eastbury House, SE1 Berkeley Group Plc Rogers Stirk Harbour and Partners
Elizabeth House, 39 York Road, SE1 Chelsfield Partners, London & Regional Property Ltd David Chipperfield Architects
Evelyn Grace Academy, Shakespeare Road, SE24 School trust ARK, Education Government DCSF Zaha Hadid Architects
The Festival Wing, South Bank Centre South Bank Centre Feilden Clegg & Bradley
Florian Place, 8 Albert Embankment, SE1 Albert Embankment LLP
Hampton House, SE1 St. James Foster + Partners
Hercules House PPHE ESA Architects
Jubilee Gardens South Bank Employers’ Group
The Junction Network Housing Group and CTH Ardmore
Keybridge Mount Anvil Allies and Morrison
Lambeth College Brixton Centre, Brixton Hill, SW2 Lambeth College
Livity School Genesis Housing Association Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
Loughborough Park Guinness & Countryside properties bptw partnership
Merano Residences St James Group Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Milkwood Terrace Peabody F Moller
New Bondway / Tower 50 McLaren Group / Citygrove Securities KPF
Oval Quarter Higgins Homes Plc / London Borough of Lambeth PRP Architects
Parliament House Telford Homes Keith Williams Architects
Premier Inn - Clapham Whitbread Axiom Architects
Premier Inn – Waterloo (Westminster Bridge) Whitbread DMA
Rambert Rambert Allies and Morrison
Riverside House, SE1 IVG (UK) Ltd RHWL
Sail Street and Juxon Street SE11 Pocket Living HKR Architects
Sainsbury's Nine Elms, 62 Wandsworth Road, SW8 Sainsbury's Supermarkets Ltd Rolfe Judd
Sainsbury's Nine Elms, SW8 Stannifer Developments Limited
Shell Centre Canary Wharf Group Squire and Partners
Somerleyton Road, SW9 Lambeth Council Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
30-60 South Lambeth Road GMD Developments Ltd Fletcher Priest
Spring Mews CLS Holdings PLC The Manser Practice Architects + Designers
St Agnes Place Quadrant Construction HTA Design LLP
Streatham Hub, Streatham High Road, SW16 Tesco Stores, Spenhill Michael Aukett
The Tower, 1 St George's Wharf St George Broadway Malyan
3 Valentine Place South Square / Gemaco .
12 Valentine Place / WestonWilliamson+Partners Studio WestonWilliamson+Partners
Vauxhall Cross Kylun Limited Squire and Partners
Vauxhall Sky Gardens, SW8 Frasers Property Amin Taha Architects
Vauxhall Square, SW8 CLS Holdings
Waterloo Station, Waterloo Road, SE1 Network Rail, BRB Residuary
West Norwood Health & Leisure Centre Building Better Health, Inc Fulcrum Group and Lambeth Primary Care Trust Allford Hall Monaghan Morris (AHMM)
Westminster Place, 199 Westminster Bridge Road Urbanest
One and Two Southbank Place Almacantar Squire & Partners: One Southbank Place / Kohn Pedersen Fox: Two Southbank Place
12 to 20 Wyvil Road Wyvil Road Limited / Network Rail Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects