London’s Live Development Directory

Name Developer Architect
Aqua Shard Aqua Restaurant Group Jestico + Whiles
Aylesbury Estate Regeneration, SE17 Notting Hill Housing Group HTA Design with Mæ Architects and Hawkins\Brown
Aylesbury Site 7, SE17 L&Q London Housing Association Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Bankside Mix, SE1 Landsec Allies and Morrison
Bear Gardens Apart-Hotel Macro Investments Limited SPPARC Architecture
Bermondsey Works SCCD Developments HLM Architects
Biscuit Factory Workspace / Grosvenor Developments AHMM
One Blackfriars The Berkeley Group SimpsonHaugh and Partners
Blackfriars Circus Barratt London Maccreanor Lavington Architects
240 Blackfriars Road Great Portland Estates plc Hilson Moran
20 Blackfriars Road, SE1 Circleplane Wilkinson Eyre Architects Limited
Borough Triangle Peabody Stephen Marshall Architects
Borough Viaduct Network Rail Jestico + Whiles
Brandon House, 180 Borough High Street Crest Nicholson
Burgess Park Revitalisation Project, Albany Road London Borough of Southwark LDA Design Consulting
Camberwell Road Peabody Weston Williamson
Chambers Wharf Peabody Simpson Haugh & Partners
Champion Hill Hadley Property Group
The Clarence Centre for Enterprise and Innovation London South Bank University Rivington Street Studio
Clarson House Wandle Housing Cartwright Pickard Architects
Cooper and Southwark HB Reavis TateHindle Architects
The Cooperage, Courage Yard Columbia Threadneedle
The Crane Building, 22 Lavington Street, SE1 Dorrington Plc Allies & Morrison
Eileen House, SE1 Oakmayne Properties Limited Allies and Morrison Architects
Elephant Park Lendlease Various- MAKE / Squire & Partners / dRMM Architects / Maccreanor Lavington / Allford Hall Monaghan Morris / Panter Hudspith Architects
Elephant Square – Elephant and Castle Public Space Project, SE1 Transport for London (TfL) Witherford Watson Mann Architects
53 Great Suffolk Street Morgan Capital Partners LLP
Harper Square, 153-163 Harper Road Family Mosaic dRMM
Herne Hill Velodrome Herne Hill Velodrome Hopkins Architects
Hilton London Bankside Splendid Hospitality Group Dexter Moren Associates
Landmark Court, Southwark Street, SE1 Transport for London, National Rail
Larnaca Works Green Park Properties Ardmore
Library Street Affordable Housing Southwark Council / London & Quadrant Housing Association Metaphorm Architects
London Bridge Station Network Rail Grimshaw
360 London, SE11 Essential Living / MACE Rogers Stirk + Partners
Ludgate House and Sampson House, Blackfriars Road & Hopton Street, SE1 The Carlyle Group PLP Architecture
Lyon House, 160-166 Borough High Street Borough High Street Ltd
Metal Box Factory, 30 Great Guildford Street Workspace Pringle Richards Sharratt Architects
Moonraker Point 61-63, Great Suffolk Street, SE1 UNITE Group
Mulberry King's College Allies & Morrison
The Music Box Taylor Wimpey Central London SPPARC Architects
NEO Bankside Native Land in joint venture with Grosvenor Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
New Cancer Centre at Guy’s Hospital Guy’s and St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Newington Butts Peabody Richard Rogers + Partners, Axis Architects
89-93 Newington Causeway, SE1 Neobrand Panter Hudspith Architects
ORTUS, The Home of Maudsley Learning Maudsley Charity Duggan Morris Architects
The Old Vic Theatre, The Cut, SE1 The Old Vic Theatre Bennetts Associates Architects
185 Park Street DV4 Properties Squire and Partners
The Place, London Bridge, SE1 Sellar Property Group, Qatar National Bank Renzo Piano Building Workshop
Potters Fields Park, SE1 LB Southwark / More London / London Development Agency (LDA) Gross Max
Premier Inn – London Bridge Whitbread LTS Architects /Axiom Architects (Interior)
Premier Inn – Tate Modern Whitbread Allies & Morrison
Project Light Notting Hill Housing / Sellar Developments Ardmore
Quebec Quarter L&Q Alan Camp Architects LLP
19 Queen Elizabeth Street Londonewcastle / The Third Quarter Blue Bottle
Quill Investream ltd SPPARC Architects
Redwood Park Barratt London ATP / Proctor and Matthews / Witherford Watson Mann
Reflector Peabody / St James SimpsonHaugh and Partners
Riverside Walkway, SE1 LB Southwark Witherford Watson Mann Architects
Rose Court, SE1 Scottish Widows
387-399 Rotherhithe New Road, SE16 SCCD Developments HLM Architects
Royal Road Affinity Sutton Homes Ltd Panter Hudspith Architects
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse Shakespeare’s Globe Allies and Morrison
Sea Containers Deerbrook Group (now Global Holdings Management) BDG architecture + design
The Shard, SE1 State of Qatar and Sellar Property Group with REM as asset manager Renzo Piano Building Workshop
Shoefayre Site, 127-143 Borough High Street King's College London LTS Architects
South Bank Tower, Stamford Street, SE1 Hermes / Canada Pension Fund Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates (KPF)
251 Southwark Bridge Road Oakmayne Properties
Southwark Street Studios and Farnham Place Allies and Morrison Allies and Morrison
Stoney Street Meyer Bergman SPPARC Architecture
Tate Modern, Bankside, SE1 Tate
One The Elephant Lendlease Squire & Partners
Trafalgar Place Lendlease Various- dRMM Architects
Tribeca Square, SE17 Delancy / Oakmayne Properties Limited
Two Fifty One Oakmayne Properties Allies and Morrison
Union House, 182-194 Union Street Workman LLP
100 Union Street Lake Estates
Union Street Mount Anvil Glenn Howells and AHMM
1 Valentine Place, SE1 Dearlfirst Stiff + Trevillion
Varcoe Road SE16 Pocket Living Maccreanor Lavington
Wedge House, 40 Blackfriars Road, SE1 Derwent London Lifschutz Davison Sandilands