London’s Live Development Directory

Name Developer Architect
Alton Estate London Borough of Wandsworth Studio Egret West
American Embassy, Nine Elms Lane, SW8 United States Government Kieran Timberlake
Battersea Gas Holders, SW8 National Grid Property
Battersea Power Station Battersea Power Station Development Company Various - Rafael Viñoly Architects / dRMM Architects / SimpsonHaugh and Partners (formally Ian Simpson Architects) / Wilkinson Eyre Architects / Michaelis Boyd / BIG - Bjarke Ingels Group / Gehry Partners / Foster + Partners / LDA Design / Andy Sturgeon
Battersea Power Station Phase 4a Battersea Power Station Development Company Patel Taylor Architects Ltd
Battersea Reach, SW18 Berkeley Group, St George
Cambium Lendlease Scott Brownrigg
Carters Yard Peabody / Barratt London AHMM / Land Use Consultants
Clapham Junction - Brighton Yard, SW11 Transport for London (TfL) / LB Wandsworth / Department for Transport / South West Trains Robinson Kenning & Gallagher
Cringle Dock Battersea Power Station Development Company Rafael Viñoly
Embassy Gardens Ballymore Sir Terry Farrell (masterplan) Allford Hall Monaghan Morris, Fielden Clegg Bradley and Arup Associates
Embassy of the United States, Nine Elms United States Department of State Kieran Timberlake
The Filaments Mount Anvil Rolfe Judd
Griffon Studios, 6 Grant Road, SW11 Legal and General
Horton Halls St George's University of London Hunters
The Linear Park Ballymore
Lombard Wharf Barratt London Patel Taylor
Lumiere Apartments, 58 St John’s Hill, SW11 Henley Homes Assael Architecture
Marco Polo House, Queenstown Road, SW8 Marcus Cooper Group
One Nine Elms Wanda One
Nine Elms Parkside, Nine Elms Lane, SW8 Royal Mail Group Allies and Morrison
Nine Elms Point Barratt London Broadway Malyan
Osiers Gate Tower, Osiers Road Barratt East London Assael Architecture / Sprunt
Peabody Estate, St Johns Hill, SW11 Peabody Hawkins\Brown
40-42 Ponton Road Bellway Homes GRID / Maccreanor Lavington
Putney Plaza Art Estates Ltd Faulkner Chester Hall
Ram Brewery Regeneration Project, Wandsworth High Street, SW18 Delancey & Minerva Group plc EPR Architects
The Residence, Nine Elms Bellway Homes GRID Architects
Riverlight St James Group Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Riverlight Arts Programme, SW8 St James Group Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Ronald Ross and Greenmead SEN Primary School London Borough of Wandsworth / White Young Green HLM
Sleaford Crest Sleaford Street Management Company and Dairy Crest Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
South London Mail Centre, SW8 Royal Mail Group Ltd
St John’s Hill Peabody Hawkins Brown Architects LLP
Transformation of New Covent Garden Market VINCI St. Modwen (VSM), the 50/50 joint venture between St. Modwen Properties PLC (LSE: SMP) and VINCI PLC BDP / SOM
Vista, Chelsea Bridge Berkeley Homes (West London) Scott Brownrigg
The Yard, University of Roehampton University of Roehampton Henley Halebrown Rorrison
98 York Road Linden Homes KSS + GRID