London’s Live Development Directory

Name Developer Architect
1–6 Copper Lane Springdale Gardens Ltd Henley Halebrown Rorrison
A&J N/A HTA Design LLP
Ace Hotel Ace Hotel EPR Architects
Acre Lane Genesis Housing bptw partnership
Across the Buildings King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Felice Varini
Acton Gardens Countryside HTA Masterplanners and PH 1 / Alison Brooks PH 2 / Stitch Studio PH 3.1 & 7.1 / Maccreanor Lavington PH 3.2 / PCKO PH 4 / HTA PH 5/ Levitt Bernstein PH 6
Africa House, 64-78 Kingsway, WC2 Freshwater
7 Air Street and 21 Glasshouse Street The Crown Estate Barr Gazetas
AirW1 The Crown Estate Dixon Jones / Johnson Naylor
Akerman, 60 Patmos Road Lambeth PCT / Fulcrum Henley Halebrown Rorrison
1 Aldermanbury Square, EC2 EPIC Ltd Eric Parry Architects / tatehindle
200 Aldersgate, EC1 Helical Bar plc Morey Smith
Aldgate Tower Brookfield Property Partners Wilkinson Eyre Architects
33 Alfred Place Great Portland Estates Ben Adams Architects
31-32 Alfred Place Great Portland Estates
33-34 Alfred Place Great Portland Estates
Aloft ExCel Abu Dhabi National Exhibitions Company Jestico + Whiles
Alphabeta, 14 Finsbury Square, EC2 Resolution Property RHE
Altitude Barratt London BMA
Amberley Waterfront Redrow London PTEa
Angel Building Derwent London AHMM
Angel Waterside, City Road Basin, N1 City Wharf Development Co Ltd Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Anne Mews, IG11 LB Barking & Dagenham Allford Hall Monaghan Morris, Maccreanor Lavington
Aqua Shard Aqua Restaurant Group Jestico + Whiles
ArtHouse King's Cross Central Limited Partnership dRMM
Arundel Square, N7 Londonewcastle, United House Developments Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Asia House, 31-33 Lime Street Beltane Asset Management
Audit House, 58 Victoria Embankment Kier Property / FORE Partnership
Aurelia at Rathbone Market English Cities Fund (ECF), a joint venture between Muse Developments, Legal & General Property and Homes & Communities Agency CZWG Architects
Axe Street, IG11 LB Barking & Dagenham Jestico + Whiles
BBC Worldwide HQ Stanhope HOK
122 Backchurch Lane Boultbee Brooks Ltd
11 Baker Street The Portman Estate Squire and Partners
82 Baker Street Lazari Investments Ltd Marks Barfield Architects
7-17 Baker Street The Portman Estate Squire and Partners
Balfron Tower, E14 Poplar HARCA
40 Bank Street Canary Wharf Group Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects
The Banking Hall Stanhope Allies and Morrison
Bankside Mix, SE1 Land Securities Allies and Morrison
Barking Central, Town Square, IG11 Redrow Regeneration Ardmore
Barking Enterprise Centre, 50 Cambridge Road, IG11 LB Barking & Dagenham, McLaren (Contractor) Pellings LLP
Barking Foyer, Wakering Road, IG11 East Thames Group Jestico + Whiles
Barking Learning Centre, Town Square, IG11 LB Barking & Dagenham Ardmore
Bart and The Royal London Hospitals Barts and The London NHS Trust HOK
Basinghall Avenue, EC2V Stanhope on behalf of British Land Bennetts Associates Architects
Battle Bridge Place King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Townshend Landscape Architects
Beacontree Leisure Centre, Althorne Way, RM10 LB Barking & Dagenham S&P
The Beaumont Grosvenor Britain & Ireland Reardon Smith Architects
Bedford Street British Land Brimelow McSweeney Architects
10 Bedford Street, WC2 LaSalle Investment
The Beecham Capco PDP London
Bennetts Associates Studio, EC1V Bennetts Associates Architects Bennetts Associates Architects
17-23 Bentinck Street, W1 Howard de Walden Estates ESA Design
30 Berkeley Square, W1 Philips de Pury
Bernard Weatherill House CCURV EPR Architects
Bethnal Green Terrace Regeneration: Well and Bucket Pub Barworks West Architecture
99 Bishopsgate Brookfield Property Partners GMW Architects
199 Bishopsgate, Broadgate EC2 British Land John Robertson Architects
7 Bishopsgate, EC2 Henderson Global Investors
The Black and White Building The Office Group BuckleyGrayYeoman
240 Blackfriars Road Great Portland Estates Hilson Moran
Blackwall Reach Phase 1A Swan NU Living Frank Reynolds Architects
Bloomsbury Plaza, 2-8 Bloomsbury Street Friends Life .
10 Bloomsbury Way London & Regional Properties
The Boardwalk Notting Hill Housing bptw partnership
Bolsover Street Ridgeford Properties / Manhattan Loft Corporation HOK
Bonhams Bonhams Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Borough Viaduct Network Rail Jestico + Whiles
Bow Arts, E3 Bow Arts Trust Delvendahl Martin Architects
Bow School Bougyues UK van Heyningen and Haward Architects
33 Bowling Green Lane, EC1R Rathbone Trust Ben Adams Architects
Brenley Park Willmott Dixon, HCA Hunters
Brent Civic Centre London Borough of Brent Hopkins Architects
Bridport House, Bridport Place London Borough of Hackney Karakusevic Carson Architects
British Business Embassy Pavilion UK Trade & Investment Waugh Thistleton Architects
24 Britton Street Great Portland Estates Archer Architects LLP
The Broadgate Tower, EC2 British Land Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
30 Broadwick Great Portland Estates plc Hilson Moran
48-50 Broadwick Street Townhouses Great Portland Estates plc IMA
10 Brock Street, NW1 British Land Wilkinson Eyre Architects
30 Brock Street, Regent’s Place, NW1 British Land Stephen Marshall Architects / Tate Hindle
106 Brompton Road, SW1 Cheval Group
Brown Hart Gardens Grosvenor Britain & Ireland BDP
Brunner Furniture Showroom Brunner UK Ltd McDowell+Benedetti
34-36 Bruton Street Lancer Property Management
62 Buckingham Gate Land Securities Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects / Swanke Hayden Connell
The Buckley Building Derwent London Buckley Gray Yeoman
Bulgari Hotel Bulgari Hotels Squire and Partners
Burgess Park Revitalisation Project, Albany Road London Borough of Southwark LDA Design Consulting
C-Space Helical Buckley Gray Yeoman
CIPD Headquarters, 143-151 The Broadway, SW19 Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development (CIPD) GMW Architects
One Cadogan Place Cadogan Estates PDP London
Cadogan Estate
Cafe Royal Hotel, 68 Regent Street Alrov Properties David Chipperfield Architects
One Canada Square Canary Wharf Group Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects
Canalside Pavilion King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Stanton Williams
Canary Wharf Kiosks Canary Wharf Group Plc Make
Cane Hill Mayor of London, Barratt Homes HTA Design LLP
Canning Town (Area 3) Countryside Maccreanor Lavington / Shepherd Epstein Hunter
108 Cannon Street Beltane Asset Management / M&G Real Estate
20 Cannon Street Allied London / Aerium Denton Corker Marshall
25 Cannon Street Pembroke Real Estate RHWL
Carnaby Echoes Futurecity Ltd +Lucy Harrison
69 Carter Lane Columbia Threadneedle / Stanhope / Low Carbon Workplace .
Cass Business School, EC1Y City University Bennetts Associates Architects
Central Park Footbridge, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, E20 Olympic Delivery Authority Heneghan Peng Architects
Central Square Mount Anvil in joint venture with One Housing Group
Chalcots HTA Design LLP
Chambers Wharf Peabody Simpson Haugh & Partners
40 Chancery Lane Derwent London Bennetts Associates
Chancery Lane Masterplan City of London / London Borough of Camden / Transport for London / Chancery Lane Association Burns + Nice
Charlotte House, 11-14 Windmill Street, W1T Bramblewell Ltd ORMS Architects
100 Cheapside, EC2 City of London / Standard Life Hilson Moran
Cheval Three Quays Serviced Apartments Cheval Serviced Apartments 3DReid
Cheyne Terrace Native Land MSMR Architects
Child and Family Health Centre, Axe Street, IG11 Barking & Dagenham Primary Care Trust, LIFTCo Anshen Dyer Architects
Chiltern Firehouse Andre Balazs, Hotels AB and Manhattan Loft Corporation Archer Humphryes Architects
Chiswick Park Stanhope plc Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Chobham Academy Lend Lease on behalf of the Olympic Delivery Authority Allford Hall Monaghan Morris (AHMM)
One Church Square Dolphin Living PDP London
25 Churchill Place Canary Wharf Group Kohn Pedersen Fox
City Peninsula Bellway Homes Ardmore
City Point Brookfield Sheppard Robson
City Road Basin, EC1 259 City Road Ltd / British Waterways / Miller Group / Groveworld Ardmore
City Tower, EC2 Great Portland Estates ORMS
Clapham Junction - Brighton Yard, SW11 Transport for London (TfL) / LB Wandsworth / Department for Transport / South West Trains Robinson Kenning & Gallagher
Clapham One Cathedral Group Plc / United House Studio Egret West-The Library Building / DLA Architecture-Project Architects / LA Architects-The Leisure Centre / ABIR-The Manor Building & 4 Bicycle Mews
The Clarence Centre for Enterprise and Innovation London South Bank University Rivington Street Studio
Clarson House Wandle Housing Cartwright Pickard Architects
Clayton Court HTA Design LLP
99 Clifton Street, EC2 Helical Bar plc OEA
Colegrave House, 70 Berners Street Arcadia
One Coleman Street Stanhope and Bovis Lendlease Swanke Hayden Connell/ David Walker
Collective Camden Town Unlimited Various including Dexter Moran, Build Is Everything and others
The Collective Old Oak The Collective PLP Architecture
The Columbus Building Canary Wharf Group Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
721-737 Commercial Road Higgins HTA Design LLP
33-35 Commercial Road, Aldgate East, E1 ADPL HKR Architects
One Commercial Street Redrow London Broadway Malyan
The Cooperage, Courage Yard Columbia Threadneedle
Copper Box Olympic Delivery Authority Make Architects
3 Copthall Avenue Columbia Threadneedle
Corinthia Hotel International Hotel Group Ardmore
Cormill Gardens LB Lewisham BDP
The Courthouse Barratt London HLM Architects
Covent Garden Capital and Counties Properties Hilson Moran
The Crane Building, 22 Lavington Street, SE1 Dorrington Plc Allies & Morrison
One Creechurch Place Helical Sheppard Robson
Crossrail Place, Canary Wharf Canary Wharf Group Foster + Partners
30 Crown Place, EC2 CORE, Greycoat Horden Cherry Lee and RHWL
The Crystal, 1 Siemens Brothers Way, Royal Victoria Docks Siemens Wilkinson Eyre Architects
Curtain Road Vitcorp Duggan Morris Architects
Curtis Green Building, Victoria Embankment Metropolitan Police
Dagenham Library, Church Elm Lane, RM10 LB Barking & Dagenham, Bouygues UK Architecture PLB
Dance Studio, Regent Quarter, N1 P&O Estates (IPOE), Henderson Global Investors
Darbishire Place Peabody Niall McLaughlin
Davies Street Grosvenor Britain & Ireland HOK
Devonshire Square, EC2M BT Properties/Axa Sun Life Properties Ltd Bennetts Associates Architects
Devonshire Square, EC3 CORE, Rockpoint Fletcher Priest Architects
Digby Road KingStreet Group / Turnhold Properties Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
Donmar Dryden Street Donmar Warehouse Haworth Tompkins
Drakes Headquarters, 76 East Road Drakes / Dolford International Hawkins\Brown
65 Duke Street Grosvenor Britain & Ireland Latitude Architects
Duke Street Apartments, 55-73 Duke Street The Grosvenor Estate Latitude Architects
The Eagle Mount Anvil Farrells
1 Eagle Place The Crown Estate Eric Parry Architects
East Croydon Station Footbridge Network Rail and LB Croydon Hawkins\Brown and Studio Egret West
East Village, London E20 Delancey Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands / Allford Hall Monaghan Morris (Chobham Academy) / Berthold Lubetkin (Sir Ludwig Guttmann Health & Wellbeing Centre) / C. F. Møller Architects / DSDHA / Eric Parry Architects / Fletcher Priest Architects / Glenn Howells Architects / Haworth Tompkins / Niall McLaughlin Architects / Patel Taylor and Muf / Penoyre & Prasad LLP / Piercy & Co / PRP / de Rijke Marsh Morgan Architects / Vogt Landscape Architects
20 Eastbourne Terrace Land Securities Fletcher Priest Architects
119 Ebury Street, SW1 Grosvenor David Morley
4 Elm House Great Portland Estates Ian McArdle Architects
Elm Yard Great Ropemaker Partnership (a joint venture between Great Portland Estates plc and BP Pension Fund Ltd) IMA
Eltham Hill School London Borough of Greenwich Hawkins\Brown
Ely Court, within Phase 1b of the South Kilburn Estate Regeneration Masterplan LB Brent Alison Brooks Architects
1 Embankment Place PwC UK tp bennett
Erith Park Orbit Homes Broadway Malyan
101 Euston Road, NW1 Romulus
Evelyn Grace Academy, Shakespeare Road, SE24 School trust ARK, Education Government DCSF Zaha Hadid Architects
Fenchurch Place, EC3 Townshend Landscape Architects
20 Fenchurch Street Land Securities
Canary Wharf Group
Hilson Moran
Fenman House King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Maccreanor Lavington Architects
138 Fetter Lane CLS Holdings
The Filaments Mount Anvil Rolfe Judd
8 Finsbury Circus Stanhope
Mitsubishi Estate
Wilkinson Eyre
Finsbury Circus House, 10 South Place Union Investment Real Estate GmbH/ CORE CORE
Finsbury Circus House, 12-15 Finsbury Circus Union Investment Real Estate GmbH Fletcher Priest Architects
10 Finsbury Square Pembroke Real Estate Sheppard Robson
Fitzrovia Apartments and The Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital Ridgeford Properties and Manhattan Loft Corporation HOK
Fitzroy Place Aviva Investors/ Exemplar Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands and Sheppard Robson
8 Fitzroy Street Derwent London Sheppard Robson
Five Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Bennetts Associates
Fleet Building, 70 Farringdon Street, EC4 Goldman Sachs, Tishman Speyer Kohn Pedersen Fox
The Floating Cinema Duggan Morris Architects
4 Fore Street The Salters' Company
Foyles Foyles Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Fulham Reach Phase 1 St George Plc Ardmore
German Gymnasium King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Allies & Morrison Architects / Conran & Partners Interior Architects
21 Glasshouse Street The Crown Estate / NBIM Barr Gazetas
Golden Lane Estate Leisure Centre City of London Corporation Cartwright Pickard
20 Golden Square Crosstree Real Estate Partners Orms
40 Gracechurch Street Gracechurch Street No 1 Ltd Gibberd
Grahame Park (Phase 1a), NW9 Countryside Properties, Genesis Housing Group Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Granary Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership conran and Partners / Rick Mather Architects
The Granary, 80 Abbey Road, IG11 Rooff Property LLP Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
The Granary, Central Saint Martins King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Stanton Williams / BAM Design / Weedon Partnership
Grants Quay City of London Corporation Bere Architects
20 Great Eastern Street Colt Telecom
32-33 Great James Street GMS Estates Emrys Architects
33 Great Portland Street Harmsworth Pooled Property Unit Trust
The Green Man Phoenix Community Housing Association Black Architecture
62 Green Street, W1K Grosvenor Latitude Architects
Greencoat & Gordon House Derwent London Squire & Partners
Greengate Lodge Genesis Housing Association PTEa
The Greenwich Hotel, Catherine Grove Periquin Limited Assael Architecture
85 Gresham Street, EC2 City of London Gibberd
Griffon Studios, 6 Grant Road, SW11 Legal and General
3-10 Grosvenor Crescent Grosvenor Estates PDP London
20 Grosvenor Street Grosvenor Britain & Ireland Flanagan Lawrence
69 Grosvenor Street, W1 Grosvenor ESA Architects
33 Grosvenor Street, W1K Grosvenor Squire and Partners
Grove Farm, Chadwell Heath, RM6 East Thames Group ECD Architects
Grove House, Hammersmith Stanhope Bennetts Associates
Gunmakers Wharf A2Dominion STOCKWOOL / Frank Reynolds Architects
Gunpowder Park Lee Valley Regional Park Authority Randall Shaw Billingham
Hachette Fletcher Priest Architects / HOK (Architecture, Consultant and Interior Design Services)
Hackney Marshes Centre London Borough of Hackney Stanton Williams
Hackney Picturehouse City Screen Fletcher Priest Architects
The Halo Building Stanhope Bennetts Associates
Hammond Court East Thames Group Mæ LLP Architects
Hampstead Theatre, Eton Ave, NW3 Hampstead Theatre Foundation Bennetts Associates Architects
Handyside Gardens King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Dan Pearson Studio
5 Hanover Square Stanhope Squire and Partners
11-12 Hanover Square Aviva Investors Campbell Architects
Hanover Street Morgan Capital Partners Squire and Partners
8-10 Hanover Street, W1 CORE, LaSalle Investment Management Squire and Partners
21-22 Hans Place Cadogan Estates PDP London
Cadogan Estate
4 Hardwick Street, EC1 Derwent London plc Duggan Morris
7 Harley Place Simon & Helen Green Archer Humphryes Architects
Harper Square, 153-163 Harper Road Family Mosaic dRMM
Harrods Escalator Hall 3 Harrods Limited Make
Heron Tower, EC2 Heron International Kohn Pedersen Fox
The Heron, EC2 Heron International David Walker Architects in association with RHWL
Hilton London Bankside Splendid Hospitality Group Dexter Moren Associates
Holder Mathias Architects Studio National Grid Limited Holder Mathias Architects
Holland Park School Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea Aedas
Hollymount Primary School Merton Council Haverstock
Hoola London HUB CZWG
Hornsey Road, N19 Grainger plc Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Horseferry House Derwent London AHMM
Horton Halls St George's University of London Hunters
One Hyde Park Candy & Candy Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Hyde Park Square Liberty Properies Hawkins\Brown
Imperial College Hammersmith Campus, Du Crane Road Imperial College London Sheppard Robson
Isaac Newton Academy, 1 Cricklefield Place, IG1 School trust ARK Fielden Clegg Bradley Studios
Isobel Place Notting Hill Housing bptw partnership
JC Decaux DF Real Estate Wilmotte uk architects
JW3 JCC Ventures Ltd Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
100 Jermyn Street Gracemark Developments Ltd Gibberd
Johnson Building Derwent London AHMM
Jubilee Gardens South Bank Employers’ Group
Kew House Tim & Jo Lucas Piercy&Company
Kidbrooke Extra Care, 98 Weigall Road Berkeley Homes PRP Architects
Kidbrooke Village Phase 1 Berkeley Homes Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
23 King Street, SW1 Standard Life
1 King William Street Kajima Partnerships / UD Europe Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
King's Cross Central R5 Argent / King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Maccreanor Lavington
King's Cross Square Network Rail Stanton Williams
King's Cross Station, N1C King's Cross Central Limited Partnership John McAslan + Partners
Kings Crescent Community Orchard LB Hackney
Kings Gate Land Securities Lynch Architects
Kingston Business School Kingston University Hawkins\Brown
LSQ London CORE CORE
Hilson Moran
Lacon House, 84 Theobalds Road Blackstone
Ladywell Fields LB Lewisham BDP
The Landau Mount Anvil, in joint venture with Affinity Sutton David Wood Architects / Powell Dobson
Larnaca Works Green Park Properties Ardmore
Lavender Gardens Barratt Homes Ltd DHA Architecture
The Leadenhall Building, EC3 British Land Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Leadenhall Court Brookfield Property Partners GMW Architects
Leamouth South Ballymore Allies & Morrison
Lee Valley Hockey and Tennis Centre Client: Olympic Delivery Authority / London Legacy Development Corporation / Legacy End User: Lee Valley Regional Park Authority Stanton Williams
Leicester Square City of Westminster Hilson Moran
18-30 Leonard Street, EC1 London Square Developments Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Leopold Estate Countryside Metropolitan Workshop / Frank Reynolds
Lever Building, 85 Clerkenwell Road, EC1 GE Capital Real Estate
Lexicon Mount Anvil in joint venture with Affinity Sutton Squire and Partners / SOM
Library Street Affordable Housing Southwark Council / London & Quadrant Housing Association Metaphorm Architects
Lighthouse, 283-297 Pentonville Road UK Real Estate Ltd
21 Lime Street Aldgate Developments Leach Rhodes Walker
Lime Wharf (Branch Place) Family Mosaic Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
32 Lincoln's Inn Fields London School Of Economics & Political Science Jestico + Whiles
Lock Keepers Peabody Ardmore
Lombard London, 67 Lombard Street, EC3 Viridis Real Estate GMW architects
London 2012 Velodrome Olympic Delivery Authority Hopkins Architects
London Aquatics Centre, Olympic Park, E20 Olympic Delivery Authority Zaha Hadid Architects
London Met University - Moorgate London Metropolitan University Cartwright Pickard
The Loom Helical Duggan Morris
Lowlands Park & Performance Space, HA1 LB Harrow
The Loxfords Mount Anvil Metropolis
Lumiere Apartments, 58 St John’s Hill, SW11 Henley Homes Assael Architecture
Lynton House, Tavistock Square, WC1 Haynford Limited, Steeple Properties and asset managed by the Deerbrrok Group Darling Associates
ME London Hotel Melia Hotels International and Galliard Homes Foster + Partners
33 Maddox Street, W1 Joint London Holdings
Making Space in Dalston, E8 Barratt Homes / GLA, / LB Hackney / LDA / Design for London / Transport for London (TfL)
Mansel Court Low Carbon Workplace, Stanhope and Threadneedle Duggan Morris Architects
Marble Arch House, W1 British Land Bennetts Associates Architects
Margaret MacMillan Park, SE8 LB Lewisham BDP
33 Margaret Street Great Portland Estates BFLS
Marine Wharf Berkeley Urban Renaissance GRID Architects
70 Mark Lane Stanhope Bennetts Associates
Matchmakers Wharf Telford Homes STOCKWOOL
Mayfair House Central Investment Properties Squire and Partners
Mercers Walk, Covent Garden The Mercers’ Company Ian Ritchie Architects Ltd
5 Merchant Square, W2 European Land Mossessian & Partners
Midland Goods Shed King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Bennetts Associates
Mildmay Shoreditch Genesis Housing Association Ardmore
Millbrook Park Taylor Wimpey HTA Architecture
Mint Hotel Tower of London, EC3N Doubletree by Hilton, formerly Mint Hotel Bennetts Associates Architects
Mint Hotel Westminster, SW1P Doubletree by Hilton, formerly Mint Hotel Bennetts Associates Architects
Mint Street, Bethnal Green Peabody Pitman Tozer Architects
The Monument Building, EC3 Skanska Make Architects
Monument Place, 24 Monument Street, EC3 Rockspring Property / Alchemy
Moonraker Point 61-63, Great Suffolk Street, SE1 UNITE Group
Moor Place Brookfield Property Partners Hilson Moran
Moorgate Exchange, 72 Fore Street, EC2 MGPA / CarVal / Quadrant
20 Moorgate, EC2 IVG (UK) Ltd
Morelands Derwent London AHMM
Mountsfield Park, SE6 LB Lewisham BDP
NEO Bankside Native Land Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
New Addington Town Square London Borough of Croydon Assemble with Alison Crawshaw
1 New Burlington Place The Crown Estate AHMM
10 New Burlington Street The Crown Estate AHMM
One New Change, EC4 Land Securities Atelier Jean Nouvel, Sidell Gibson
12/14 New Fetter Lane Great Portland Estates Hilson Moran
New Fetter Place, East & West, EC4 Kirkbi AS Real Estate
New Ludgate Land Securities Fletcher Priest / Sauerbruch Hutton
The New Millwall Fire Station and Canary South, E14 Cathedral Group HLM Architects
New Roman House 10 East Road, N1 Quintain Estates
One New Street Square Land Securities Robin Partington Architects
New Street Square, EC4A Land Securities Bennetts Associates Architects
Northampton Road Rathbone Trust Ben Adams Architects
Number 23 Matthew and Sophie White MATT architecture LLP
Nusa Kitchen Nusa Kitchen Robin Partington & Partners
The O2 Crosstree Real Estate Partners/ AEG RTKL
ORTUS, The Home of Maudsley Learning Maudsley Charity Duggan Morris Architects
Oberon Court L&Q STOCKWOOL
Old Street Retail Parade Crosstree Real Estate Partners Ian Chalk Architects
1 Oliver's Yard Derwent London Orms
Olympic Energy Centres, E15 John McAslan + Partners
Olympic Way Donban HTA Design LLP
26 Orsman Road City and Suburban Homes pH+
Osiers Gate Tower, Osiers Road Barratt East London Assael Architecture / Sprunt
Our Lady's Convent High School, 6-16 Amhurst Park London Borough of Hackney / Hackney BSF Project Team Jestico + Whiles
149-151 Oxford Street, W1 Axa Real Estate Investment Managers
Paddington Integrated Project Crossrail WestonWilliamson+Partners
1 Page Street, SW1 Derwent London PLP Architecture
48-49 Pall Mall SFL1 (Qatar National Bank)
6 Pancras Square AXA Real Estate Investment Managers, BNPPRE Wilmotte UK Architects
One Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership David Chipperfield
Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Townsends Landscape Architects
Park House State of Qatar with REM as asset manager Robin Partington & Partners
Park House, Finsbury Circus Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management John Robertson Architects
49 Park Lane Pembroke Real Estate RHWL
Park Lane Private Client Holder Mathias Architects
45 Park Lane, W1K Dorchester Collection PDP London
Parkside Place Higgins HTA Design LLP
Paul Smith Facade Paul Smith 6a Architects
Paynes and Borthwick Wharf United House Ardmore
Peabody Avenue, Pimlico Peabody Haworth Tompkins Architects
Pegasus Academy Trust Pegasus Academy Trust on behalf of Croydon Council Hayhurst and Co.
10-4 Pentonville Road Derwent London plc Stiff + Trevillion
210 Pentonville Road, N1 Castlemore Limited and asset managed by the Deerbrook Group Darling Associates
Pepys Park, SE8 LB Lewisham BDP
9-10 Philpot Lane One Re .
Pioneer Point, 3 Winston Way, IG1 Empire Property Group Haskoll
Pivotal, 123 Pentonville Road Monteagle Barlow Trust Ltd
The Place, London Bridge, SE1 Sellar Property Group, Qatar National Bank Renzo Piano Building Workshop
Platform, Hornsey Road, N7 London Borough of Islington, run by Isledon Arts van Heyningen and Haward Architects
The Plimsoll Building King's Cross Central Limited Partnership David Morley Architects
Plot T6, Kings Cross Central, Canal Reach Urbanest Student Accommodation Glenn Howells Architects
10 Portman Square, W1 British Land Jestico and Whiles
Potters Fields Park, SE1 LB Southwark / More London / London Development Agency (LDA) Gross Max
Premier Inn - Blackfriars Whitbread Ardmore
Premier Inn – Aldgate Whitbread Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Premier Inn – Angel Whitbread EPR
Premier Inn – Bank Whitbread Ben Adams Architects / Axiom Architects
Premier Inn – Holborn Whitbread Consarc
Premier Inn – Leicester Square Whitbread Axiom Architects
Premier Inn – Old Street Whitbread Ardmore
Premier Inn – St Pancras Whitbread Dinwiddie McLaren Architects
Premier Inn – Stratford Whitbread Axiom Architects
Premier Inn – Tate Modern Whitbread Allies & Morrison
Premier Inn – Waterloo (Westminster Bridge) Whitbread DMA
Printworks, Regent Quarter, N1 P&O Estates (IPOE), Henderson Global Investors
Pulse Fairview New Homes Fairview New Homes
Qube Derwent London EPR
10 Queen Street Place, EC4 John Robertson Architects
36-39 Queen Street, EC4 London & Oriental
71 Queen Victoria Street QV Unit Trust SPPARC Architecture
77 Queen Victoria Street, EC4 Beltane Asset Management
RHP Head Office Richmond Housing Partnership bptw partnership
Rambert Rambert Allies and Morrison
Rawalpindi House Genesis Housing Association PTEa
Renaissance Croydon, 12 Dingwall Road, CR0 Abstract (Croydon) Ltd / M&G Andrew Lett Architects
Rivergate Centre, Minter Road, IG11 Barking Riverside (Bellway Homes/Homes & Communities Agency), London Borough Barking and Dagenham van Heyningen and Haward Architects
Riverlight Arts Programme, SW8 St James Group Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Riverside House, SE1 IVG (UK) Ltd RHWL
Riverside Walkway, SE1 LB Southwark Witherford Watson Mann Architects
Roden Court, N6 One Housing Group Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Rosebery Avenue Stanhope Buckley Gray Yeoman
Rosewood London Hotel Property Investors EPR Architects
The Royal College of Pathologists, SW1Y The Royal College of Pathologists Bennetts Associates Architects
The Royal London Hospital Barts and The London NHS Trust HOK
Royal Road Affinity Sutton Homes Ltd Panter Hudspith Architects
Rubicon Court King's Cross Central Limited Partnership PRP Architects
SPORTHOUSE, Mayesbrook Park, Lodge Avenue, RM8 Morgan Sindall (Contractor) LRK Associates
Sainsbury's Nine Elms, 62 Wandsworth Road, SW8 Sainsbury's Supermarkets Ltd Rolfe Judd
Sam Wanamaker Playhouse Shakespeare’s Globe Allies and Morrison
28 Savile Row Allied London / Aerium Denton Corker Marshall
Savile Row Aerium / Terrace Hill Group plc
Saw Swee Hock Student Centre LSE Estates Division O’Donnell & Tuomey
Saxon Court and Roseberry Mansions King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Maccreanor Lavington Architects
Scape East, 438-490 Mile End Road INTO University Partnerships, Mile End LP
Scape Greenwich Event Ardmore
Scenix, 84 Chigwell Road, E18 Taylor Wimpey RMA Architects
Sea Containers Deerbrook Group (now Global Holdings Management) BDG architecture + design
Seward Street Mount Anvil in joint venture with Notting Hill Housing Group
77-85 Shaftesbury Avenue Dolford Property Holdings Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Shaftesbury Theatre Shaftesbury Theatre/The Theatre of Comedy Company Bennetts Associates Architects
The Shard, SE1 State of Qatar and Sellar Property Group with REM as asset manager Renzo Piano Building Workshop
The Shepherds Building Helical Duggan Morris
Shepherds Bush Pavilion Dorsett Ardmore
184 Shepherd’s Bush Road Westerland Real Estate Limited Collado Collins Architects
Sir Ludwig Guttmann Health and Wellbeing Centre Olympic Delivery Authority Penoyre & Prasad
Sixty London AXA Real Estate in partnership with Favermead Kohn Pedersen Fox (KPF)
Sky Light, City Tower, EC2 Great Star Partnership ORMS
13-19 Sloane Gardens Cadogan Estate Cadogan Estate
127 Sloane Street Cadogan Estate Stiff + Trevillion
65 Sloane Street Cadogan Estates PDP London
Cadogan Estate
131 Sloane Street Cadogan Estates Cadogan Estate
64 Sloane Street Cadogan Estates PDP London
Cadogan Estate
201-206 Sloane Street Cadogan Estates PDP London
Cadogan Estate
South Park Landscape & Hub, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park London Legacy Development Corporation Make Architects
South Place Hotel Frogmore Real Estate & Partners Ltd Allies and Morrison
One Southampton Street, WC2 Aviva Investors John Robertson Architects
Southwark Street Studios and Farnham Place Allies and Morrison Allies and Morrison
St Andrews Barratt London Allies and Morrison / Maccreanor Lavington / Glenn Howells
20 St Dunstan's Hill Forum Partners / Office Space in Town .
St Dunstan’s House Taylor Wimpey Central London HLM Architects
55 St James's Street, SW1A Lothbury Property Trust Company Limited for Lothbury Investment Management Ltd EPR Architects
St James’s Market The Crown Estate MAKE Architects
5 & 6 St James’s Square Exemplar Hilson Moran
30 St Mary Axe, EC3 IVG, Evans Randall Foster + Partners
St Mary at Hill Beltane Asset Management Ben Adams Architects
11-13 St Pancras Way UNITE
St Paul's School Drama Centre and Samuel Pepys Theatre St Paul's School Nicholas Hare Architects
St Paul's School Science Building St Paul's School Nicholas Hare Architects
One St Paul's, 1-3 Creed Lane, EC4 AXA Real Estate Investment Managers
St. Paul’s Churchyard, EC4 City of London Corporation
The Stables, Regent Quarter, N1 P&O Estates (IPOE), Henderson Global Investors
The Stanley Building, Seven Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Studio Downie Architects
The Stanley Building, Seven Pancras Square King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Studio Downie Architects
66-68 Stapleton Hall Road Solidspace Developments Stephen Taylor Architects
1-2 Stephen Street (Phase 1), W1 Derwent London plc ORMS
The Steward Building, Spitalfields, London E1 TH Real Estate TH Real Estate
Store Street Regeneration The Bedford Estates Garnett+Partners LLP
190 Strand St Edward GRID Architects
Strand Bridge House, 138-142 Strand Banco de Oro .
Stratford Halo Genesis Housing Association Stockwool
Streamlight Swan BLDA Architects
Sulgrave Gardens Octavia Cartwright Pickard
Sutton Yard, Goswell Road Private Family Trust
Tapestry King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Niall McLaughlin Architects
Tate Britain Board of Trustees of the Tate Gallery Caruso St John Architects LLP
Tea Building, Shoreditch, E1 Derwent London AHMM
Technical Skills Academy, 1 Short Blue Place, IG11 LB Barking & Dagenham Rick Mather Architects
The Terrace Restaurant, ZSL London Zoo ZSL London Zoo SHH
Thames View East LB Barking & Dagenham Pollard Thomas Edwards
Thomas Fairchild Community School Hackney Local Education Partnership and Mouchel Babcock Education Avanti Architects
Three Houses at Rockbourne Mews Robert and Jessica Barker
Three Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Porphyrios Associates
Tidemill Academy and Deptford Lounge, SE8 Lewisham Council Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Tothill Street Gracemark Holder Mathias Architects
Tottenham High Road Viridian Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
The Tower, 1 St George's Wharf St George Broadway Malyan
Travelodge Excel Citygrove Securities Aros Architects
The Triton Building NEQ, 20 Brock Street, Regent's Place British Land Stephen Marshall Architects / Tate Hindle Architects
10 & 20 Triton Street, NW1 British Land Farrells
Tudor Court, 6-8 Bouverie Street, EC4Y Tudor Court Ltd
Turnmill Derwent London Piercy & Company
Twenty Rathbone Place, W1T Lothbury Property Trust Company Limited for Lothbury Investment Management Ltd EPR Architects
Two Granary Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership John McAslan + Partners
Two Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Allies and Morrison
UCH Macmillan Cancer Centre University College London and Macmillan Cancer Support Hopkins Architects
UNISON UNISON Squire and Partners
22-28 Underwood Road Peabody Brady Mallalieu Architects
Union Street Mount Anvil MGM Architects
University Square Stratford Birkbeck, University of London and University of East London Make

University of East London: Stratford Library University of East London Hopkins Architects
University of the Arts London King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Stanton Williams
Urbanest KX King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Glenn Howells Architects
3 Valentine Place South Square / Gemaco .
12 Valentine Place / WestonWilliamson+Partners Studio WestonWilliamson+Partners
1 Valentine Place, SE1 Dearlfirst Stiff + Trevillion
Vauxhall Cross Kylun Limited Squire and Partners
Velocity One Housing Group STOCKWOOL
Verde SW1 Tishman Speyer Aukett Swanke (Lead Consultant), Moed de Armas and Shannon (Façade), David Adjaye Associates (Reception)
Vermilion, Rathbone Market (Phase 1), 30 Barking Road, Canning Town English Cities Fund (j/v HCA / Legal & General / Muse Developments CZWG Architects
Vesta House Lend Lease Development / Get Living London DSDHA
Victoria Hall King’s Cross King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership on behalf of the Aga Khan Development Network Stanton Williams
39 Victoria Street British Land John Robertson Architects
123 Victoria Street Land Securities AukettFitzroyRobinson
Victory House, 170 Tottenham Court Road, W1T Derwent London Ben Adams Architects
Vivo & So Stepney East Thames Group, First Base, Spitalfields Housing Association & Bellway Homes Levitt Bernstein
W Hotel McAleer & Rushe Group Jestico + Whiles
Wallis House, Great West Quarter, Great West Road, TW8 Barratt London Assael Architecture
Walmar House Great Portland Estates RFK
21 Wapping Lane Ballymore PDP London
76-88 Wardour Street, W1 Legal & General (Pensions Management) EPR Architects
2 Waterhouse Square, EC1 M&G Real Estate EPR Architects
Watermark Place Union Investment in join venture Oxford Properties Fletcher Priest
Weale Road Circle 33 Housing Trust PRP Architects
41-42 Welbeck Street Howard de Walden Estates
51-52 Welbeck Street Howard de Walden Estates
One Welbeck Street Aberdeen Asset Management Aukett Swanke
Wellington House Land Securities John McAslan + Partners
Wells & More Great Portland Estates Aukett Fitzroy Robinson
Wembley WC Pavilion Brent Council Gort Scott Architects
West Norwood Health & Leisure Centre Building Better Health, Inc Fulcrum Group and Lambeth Primary Care Trust Allford Hall Monaghan Morris (AHMM)
West Smithfield – Giltspur Street, EC1 City of London Corporation Haswell Associates LTD
Western Transit Shed King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Stanton Williams Architects and Weedon Partnership Architects
Westfield London Westfield Limited
Westfield Stratford City Westfield Limited
Weston House, 242 High Holborn Frogmore
The White Chapel Building Derwent London Fletcher Priest
44-46 Whitfield Street DTZ Investors
64-66 Wigmore Street The Howard de Walden Estate ESA Architecture
95 Wigmore Street Great Portland Estates ORMS
William Perkin Church of England High School, Oldfield Lane North London Borough of Ealing / London Diocesan Board for Schools / Twyford Church of England High School Fielden Clegg Bradley Studios
70 Wilson Street / 50 Worship Street Stanhope A Studio
75-78 Wimpole Street The Howard de Walden Estate Soundy Kilaiditi Architects
91 Wimpole Street Lazari Investments .
125 Wood Street Orchard Street Investment Management Aukett Swanke
WoodBlock House Richard Woods Studio Limited de Rijke Marsh Morgan Architects (dRMM)
Woodbury Grove North Berkeley Homes – Genesis Housing Group Hawkins\Brown
World Conservation and Exhibitions Centre (WCEC) at The British Museum The British Museum Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
The Worship, 9 Worship Street Highgate Properties Ben Adams Architects
Yalding House British Land Buckley Gray Yeoman
The Yard, University of Roehampton University of Roehampton Henley Halebrown Rorrison
The Zig Zag Building Land Securities Lynch Architects
hub by Premier Inn – Covent Garden Whitbread Axiom Architects
hub by Premier Inn – Great Tower Street Whitbread Axiom Architects
hub by Premier Inn – Spitalfields Whitbread EPR / Consarc Design Group / Axiom
1 – 2 Stephen Street W1 Derwent London Orms
29 – 37 Davies Street Grosvenor and Stow Ltd HOK