London’s Live Development Directory

Name Developer Architect
80 Back Church Lane Southeby Ltd B+W Architects
Acre Lane Genesis Housing bptw partnership
7 Air Street and 21 Glasshouse Street The Crown Estate Barr Gazetas
AirW1 The Crown Estate Dixon Jones / Johnson Naylor
Aldgate Place Barratt London
British Land
Allies and Morrison
33 Alfred Place Great Portland Estates plc Ben Adams Architects
Altitude Barratt London BMA
Amberley Waterfront Redrow London PTEa
BBC Worldwide HQ Stanhope HOK
11 Baker Street The Portman Estate Squire and Partners
7-17 Baker Street The Portman Estate Squire and Partners
The Banking Hall Stanhope Allies and Morrison
Bankside Mix, SE1 Landsec Allies and Morrison
Barking Learning Centre, Town Square, IG11 LB Barking & Dagenham Ardmore
135 Bishopsgate British Land Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
Blackwall Reach Phase 1A Swan NU Living BPTW / CF Moller
Bolsover Street Ridgeford Properties / Manhattan Loft Corporation HOK
Borough Viaduct Network Rail Jestico + Whiles
30 Broadwick Great Portland Estates plc Hilson Moran
Bulgari Hotel Bulgari Hotels Squire and Partners
Cane Hill Mayor of London, Barratt Homes HTA Design LLP
Canning Town (Area 3) Countryside Maccreanor Lavington / Shepherd Epstein Hunter
Central Square Mount Anvil Paul Johnson Architects
40 Chancery Lane Derwent London plc Bennetts Associates
105 Charterhouse Street Consulco Real Estate Lipton Plant
Cheval Three Quays Serviced Apartments Cheval Serviced Apartments 3DReid
Child and Family Health Centre, Axe Street, IG11 Barking & Dagenham Primary Care Trust, LIFTCo Anshen Dyer Architects
Clapham One Cathedral Group Plc / United House Studio Egret West-The Library Building / DLA Architecture-Project Architects / LA Architects-The Leisure Centre / ABIR-The Manor Building & 4 Bicycle Mews
33-35 Commercial Road, Aldgate East, E1 ADPL HKR Architects
One Commercial Street Redrow London Broadway Malyan
Covent Garden Capital and Counties Properties Hilson Moran
Crossrail Place, Canary Wharf Canary Wharf Group Foster + Partners / Adamson Associates
Dagenham Library, Church Elm Lane, RM10 LB Barking & Dagenham, Bouygues UK Architecture PLB
Davies Street Grosvenor Britain & Ireland HOK
Deptford Market Yard U+I Ardmore
Digby Road KingStreet Group / Turnhold Properties Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
Drakes Headquarters, 76 East Road Drakes / Dolford International Hawkins\Brown
65 Duke Street Grosvenor Britain & Ireland Latitude Architects
The Eagle Mount Anvil Farrells
1 Eagle Place The Crown Estate Eric Parry Architects
20 Fenchurch Street Canary Wharf Group
Landsec
Hilson Moran
The Filaments Mount Anvil Rolfe Judd
Fitzrovia Apartments and The Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital Ridgeford Properties and Manhattan Loft Corporation HOK
Fitzroy Place Aviva Investors/ Exemplar Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands and Sheppard Robson
The Green Man Phoenix Community Housing Association Black Architecture
62 Green Street, W1K Grosvenor Latitude Architects
20 Grosvenor Street Grosvenor Britain & Ireland Flanagan Lawrence
33 Grosvenor Street, W1K Grosvenor Squire and Partners
Grove Farm, Chadwell Heath, RM6 East Thames Group ECD Architects
7-10 Hanover Square Legal and General Assurance Society Ltd Make Architects
11-12 Hanover Square Aviva Investors Campbell Architects
8-10 Hanover Street, W1 CORE, LaSalle Investment Management Squire and Partners
Holland Green Chelsfield Allies and Morrison
Hornsey Road, N19 Grainger plc Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
One Hyde Park Candy & Candy Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
100 Jermyn Street Gracemark Developments Ltd Gibberd
LSQ London CORE CORE
Hilson Moran
Lavender Gardens Barratt Homes Ltd DHA Architecture
Leamouth South Ballymore Allies & Morrison
Lexicon Mount Anvil Squire and Partners
Lime Wharf (Branch Place) Family Mosaic Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
Lumiere Apartments, 58 St John’s Hill, SW11 Henley Homes Assael Architecture
Marine Wharf Berkeley Urban Renaissance GRID Architects
Matchmakers Wharf Telford Homes STOCKWOOL
23 Meard Street Consulco Real Estate Lipton Plant
Mercers Walk, Covent Garden The Mercers’ Company Ian Ritchie Architects Ltd
Midland Goods Shed King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Bennetts Associates
Mildmay Shoreditch Notting Hills Genesis Ardmore
Millbrook Park Taylor Wimpey HTA Architecture
1 New Burlington Place The Crown Estate AHMM
10 New Burlington Street The Crown Estate AHMM
The New Millwall Fire Station and Canary South, E14 Cathedral Group HLM Architects
Olympic Way Donban HTA Design LLP
Park House State of Qatar with REM as asset manager Robin Partington & Partners
49 Park Lane Pembroke Real Estate RHWL
Paynes and Borthwick Wharf United House Ardmore
Pioneer Point, 3 Winston Way, IG1 Empire Property Group Haskoll
Poplar Baths Leisure Centre Guildmore Ltd Pringle Richards Sharratt Architects
71 Queen Victoria Street QV Unit Trust SPPARC Architecture
Queen’s Park Place Londonewcastle SimpsonHaugh Architects
Rathbone Market English Cities Fund (ECF), a joint venture between Muse Developments, Legal & General Property and Homes & Communities Agency CZWG Architects
Regent House The Portman Estate Stiff and Trevillion
Rivergate Centre, Minter Road, IG11 Barking Riverside (Bellway Homes/Homes & Communities Agency), London Borough Barking and Dagenham van Heyningen and Haward Architects
Rosebery Avenue Stanhope Buckley Gray Yeoman
Sainsbury's Nine Elms, 62 Wandsworth Road, SW8 Sainsbury's Supermarkets Ltd Rolfe Judd
28 Savile Row Allied London / Aerium Denton Corker Marshall
The Shard, SE1 SELLAR PROPERTY Renzo Piano Building Workshop
131 Sloane Street Cadogan Estates Cadogan Estate
37 South Molton Street Consulco Real Estate ESA Architects
St James’s Market The Crown Estate MAKE Architects
5 & 6 St James’s Square Exemplar Hilson Moran
57 St John Street Consulco Real Estate Lipton Plant
The Steward Building, Spitalfields, London E1 TH Real Estate TH Real Estate
Store Street Regeneration The Bedford Estates Garnett+Partners LLP
190 Strand St Edward GRID Architects
Tea Building E1 Derwent London plc AHMM
Technical Skills Academy, 1 Short Blue Place, IG11 LB Barking & Dagenham Rick Mather Architects
Tidemill Academy and Deptford Lounge, SE8 Lewisham Council Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Tottenham High Road Viridian Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
Turnmill Derwent London plc Piercy & Company
Two Granary Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership John McAslan + Partners
UNISON UNISON Squire and Partners
Union Street Mount Anvil Glenn Howells and AHMM
Verde SW1 Tishman Speyer Aukett Swanke (Lead Consultant), Moed de Armas and Shannon (Façade), David Adjaye Associates (Reception)
Victory House, 170 Tottenham Court Road, W1T Derwent London Ben Adams Architects
Wallis House, Great West Quarter, Great West Road, TW8 Barratt London Assael Architecture
Walmar House Great Portland Estates plc RFK
21 Wapping Lane Ballymore PDP London
Watermark Place Union Investment in join venture Oxford Properties Fletcher Priest
Westfield Stratford City Westfield Limited
The White Chapel Building E1 Derwent London plc Fletcher Priest
White Collar Factory EC1 Derwent London plc AHMM
90 Whitfield Street W1 Derwent London plc EPR
29 – 37 Davies Street Grosvenor and Stow Ltd HOK