London’s Live Development Directory

Name Developer Architect
6 - 8 Alie Street The Royal College of Pathologists Bennetts Associates
Alpha Square Far East Consortium International Limited (FECIL) Pilbrow & Partners
Aparthotel, Ealing Balsamy Properties Ltd Alan Power Architects Ltd
Art'otel London Hoxton PPHE Hotel Group Squire and Partners
Artillery Lane Helical Morrow Lorraine
Artisan Court Sanctuary’s Group FORGE Architects
Arundel Great Court, WC2 Waterway PCP Properties Horden Cherry Lee, Wilkinson Eyre
Asda Site, E14 Asda Stores Limited
Aylesbury Site 7, SE17 L&Q London Housing Association Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
The Bacton Low Rise Redevelopment London Borough of Camden Karakusevic Carson Architects
Barchester Street Canary Wharf Group Metropolitan Workshop
Battersea Power Station Phase 4a Battersea Power Station Development Company Patel Taylor Architects Ltd
Bentham House and Hillel House University College London Levitt Bernstein
The Berkeley Estate Crosstree Real Estate Partners Adjaye Associates
Biscuit Factory Workspace / Grosvenor Developments AHMM
22 Bishopsgate Lipton Rogers Developments / AXA IM Real Assets PLP Architecture
6-8 Bishopsgate, 150 Leadenhall Street Stanhope
Mitsubishi Estate
Wilkinson Eyre
20 Blackfriars Road, SE1 Circleplane Wilkinson Eyre Architects Limited
Blackwall Reach Phase 2 NU Living Metropolitan Workshop and Haworth Thompkins
Bond Street East (Hanover Square), W1S Crossrail, Great Portland Estates WSP Group, John McAslan + Partners
One Bow Churchyard F&C REIT Rolfe Judd
One Braham Aldgate Developments & Starwood Capital Wilkinson Eyre Architects
Brent Cross South Argent Related Argent Related
Brickfields, White City, W12 Helical Bar plc, Aviva Investors Eric Parry Architects
Brook Valley Bovis Homes Alison Brooks Architects
Bruce Grove – Station and Holcombe Road Market National Rail
Business East, Rainham Road South, RM10 Sanofi
The Butterfly, One Portsoken Street Portsoken Advisers Architect SPPARC Architecture
Caledonian Wharf Family Mosaic bptw partnership
Cambium Lendlease Scott Brownrigg
Camden Lock Village, NW1 Camden Market Holdings
Camley Street Incubator and Gateway Sites Regeneration (101, 102 and 103 Camley Street) Shaw Corporation Limited / Urbanest / Taylor Wimpey AHMM / Glenn Howells Architects / KSR
11-21 Canal Reach King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Bennetts Associates
Cannon Wharf Business Centre, Evelyn Street, SE8 Barratt London
Cardinal House Cardinal Lysander John Robertson Architects
Catford Stadium, SE6 Mayor of London, Barratt
Centre Buildings Redevelopment at LSE London School of Economics & Political Science Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Champion Hill Hadley Property Group
Channing School Channing School BuckleyGrayYeoman
Charterhouse Place TH Real Estate TH Real Estate
Chelsea Barracks Qatari Diar Squire and Partners
Chroma, CRO Terrace Hill Sheppard Robson
Church End London Borough of Brent Mæ LLP Architects
City Airport Development Programme (CADP) Pascall & Watson
City Pride Chalegrove Properties Ltd Squire and Partners
145 City Road (North) Rocket Investments
Clapham Park Estate Clapham Park Homes Ltd PRP Architects / HTA
Clarendon Square, Haringey Heartlands National Grid Property, Mayor of London
The Clearings McLaren Property / Citygrove Securities Dixon Jones
Copley Close London Borough of Ealing Hunters
Corsham Street, Brunswick Place, N1 Scape, INTO University Partnerships
Creek Road Family Mosaic bptw partnership
Cringle Dock Battersea Power Station Development Company Rafael Viñoly
Cross Quarter, Abbey Wood Development Securities PLC and Berkshire Investment Capital Collado Collins
The Croydon Partnership Westfield/ Hammerson Leonard Design Architects working on the retail plan and Hawkins\Brown working on the residential.
Crystal Palace Market Square St Aidans Group Limited
65 Davies Street, W1 Grosvenor and Crossrail PLP Architecture
1 Dean Street Great Portland Estates Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Dexion House, 2-4 Empire Way Peaceridge
Doon Street Coin Street Community Builders Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands (Overall master plan, leisure centre, residential tower and courtyard housing, and western site) / Allies & Morrison (Rambert)
Earls Court Capital and Counties Properties
East India Dock Road. Leamouth Road, E14 Barratt Homes, Mayor of London
East Wick Balfour Beatty Construction / Places for People London Legacy Development Corporation
50 Eastbourne Terrace Hermes Real Estate Investment Fletcher Priest Architects
Eastbury House, SE1 Berkeley Group Plc Rogers Stirk Harbour and Partners
Edgware Road Almacantar Farrells
The Electric Quarter, Ponders End London Borough of Enfield Karakusevic Carson Architects / Maccreanor Lavington Architects / East Landscape Design
Elizabeth House, 39 York Road, SE1 Chelsfield Partners, London & Regional Property Ltd David Chipperfield Architects
Excalibur Estate L&Q Hunters
Farrier House Essential Living Fluid Architects
80 Fenchurch Street Partners Group / Marick Real Estate T.P. Bennett
Fleet House Corporation of London Perkins+Will
Former Westferry Printworks Northern & Shell Architect PLP Architecture
Gloucester Place Hotels The Portman Estate Feilden + Mawson LLP
8-10 Great George Street Hermes Campbell Architects
Green Lanes Hadley Property Group Pollard Thomas Edwards
Greenwich Peninsula Mayor of London / Greenwich Peninsula Regeneration / Lend Lease / Quintain / Knight Dragon Jestico + Whiles
Haggerstone West and Kingsland Regeneration Taylor Wimpey PRP
Hale Village – SW1 Block Lee Valley Estates
Hammersmith Grove L&Q Hunters
Hampton House, SE1 St. James Foster + Partners
Hanover Square Great Portland Estates Hilson Moran
22 Hanover Square Clivedale London Roger Stirk Harbour + Partners
Helix-London, 2 Trafalgar Way, E14 McDonalds, Trafalgar Way Limited
Hercules House PPHE ESA Architects
2-12 High Street Stratford Stratford High Street Properties Ltd Jestico + Whiles / STOCKWOOL
Highgate Junior School, 3 Bishopswood Road London Borough of Haringey / Highgate School Architype
Hornsey Depot St James Group and Sainsbury’s Supermarket’s GRID
Hotel at St. Paul's, Creed Court Ludgate Hill Dominvs Group Stephan Reinke Architects
Imperial West (former BBC Woodlands), 80 Wood Lane, NW9 Imperial College London Aukett Fitzroy Robinson and PLP Architecture
Kelaty House, First Way, Wembley Londonewcastle
Keybridge Mount Anvil in joint venture with A2Dominion Allies and Morrison
King Street, Hammersmith Helical Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
24 King William Street Beltane Asset Management Ben Adams Architects
224-226 Kings Road Cadogan Estates Cadogan Estate
King’s Cross Sports Hall King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Bennetts Associates
Knightsbridge Estate K1 Chelsfield Partners LLP Fletcher Priest Architects
Kodak site Land Securities BDP
Lancer Square CIT Squire and Partners
Land North Of Westfield Shopping Centre Westfield Limited
One Lansdowne Road, Croydon, London Guildhouse Rosepride LLP CZWG Architects
40 Leadenhall TH Real Estate TH Real Estate
1 Leadenhall Brookfield Property Partners MAKE Architects
Lewisham Gateway Masterplan London Borough of Lewisham, Mayor of London, Lewisham Gateway Developments Ltd, Transport for London
Lilestone Street Healthcare Centre & Lisson Arches HAPPI Housing Westminster City Council
Lincoln Plaza, E14 Galliard
100 Liverpool Street British Land Hopkins Architects
Livity School Genesis Housing Association Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
Lodge Road Central and Cecil Ryder Architecture
60 London Wall LaSalle Investment Management EPR Architects
Lots Road, Chelsea Harbour Hutchison Whampoa Terry Farrell & Partners
Ludgate House and Sampson House, Blackfriars Road & Hopton Street, SE1 The Carlyle Group PLP Architecture
Marco Polo House, Queenstown Road, SW8 Marcus Cooper Group
Mastergunners Phase 2 L&Q Hunters
Mercer’s Yard & National Youth Theatre Masterplan HR Ltd Lynch Architects
1 Merchant Square, Paddington EuropeanLand & Property Robin Partington Partners
Minoco Wharf, E14 Ballymore Glenn Howells
101 Moorgate Aviva Investors / Crossrail John Robertson Architects
Moorgate and London Wall Thor Ltd. PDP London
Mulberry King's College Allies & Morrison
New Bermondsey Studio Egret West (Masterplanners)
New Bondway / Tower 50 McLaren Group / Citygrove Securities KPF
New Union Wharf East Thames Housing Group Jestico + Whiles
One Nine Elms Wanda One
No.1 Palace Street, SW1 DGRE Development Ltd., Grantham PDP London
Oaklands House, Old Oak Common Genesis Housing Association and QPR CZWG Architects LLP
73-89 Oxford Street Great Portland Estates Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
1 Oxford Street, W1 Derwent London AHMM
34 Palace Court SIAHAF PDP London
Park Crescent West PCW Property Holding (Lease B) Ltd PDP London
Park House, 64-66 West Ham Lane Western Investments East Architecture / Landscape / Urban Design
20-28 Pavilion Road City Developments Ltd. through Dartmouth Capital Advisors Ltd PDP London
Portal Way Crosstree Real Estate Partners Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Portal West City and Docklands Property Group BUJ Architects
Portland House Land Securities David Chipperfield Architects / Axis Architects (Delivery Architect) / Bowler James Brindley (Interior Designers)
Premier Inn West Smithfield Whitbread John Robertson Architects / Axiom Architects
Principal Tower Brookfield Property Partners Foster + Partners
19 Queen Elizabeth Street Londonewcastle / The Third Quarter Blue Bottle
Quest House Family Mosaic / Kingstreet Group Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
Quill Investream ltd SPPARC Architects
R3 King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Squire and Partners
R8 King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Pierce & Company
Rainham Passive Housing, New Road, Rainham Climate Energy Homes Maccreanor Lavington
Redclyffe Road Telford Homes Plc RMA
Regent House, 112-130 Edgware Road The Portman Estate Stiff and Trevillion
Riverside South Canary Wharf Group Rogers Stirk Harbour & Partners
19-22 Rodmarton Street, W1U The Portman Estate Bennetts Associates Architects
Royal Albert Dock Stanhope Hilson Moran
Royal Albert Dock, Great Eastern Quays, E16 Mayor of London, Notting Hill Housing Trust Hilson Moran
Royal Mail Delivery Office, 128-142 Praed Street, W2 Royal Mail, Stanhope Fletcher Priest Architects
Royal Mail East Croydon Royal Mail Allies & Morrison
Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust Llewelyn Davies
Sainsbury's Nine Elms, SW8 Stannifer Developments Limited
Shell Centre Canary Wharf Group Squire and Partners
Shepherd’s Bush Market Development Securities / Orion Land and Leisure/ Cathedral Group Robin Partington and Partners
One Sherwood Street Land Securities Fletcher Priest
Shoefayre Site, 127-143 Borough High Street King's College London LTS Architects
Shoreditch Village, E1 Lirastar (consortium of private investors) EllisMiller
Shoreditch hub Whitbread Allies & Morrison
Silvertown First Base Fletcher Priest / West 8 / AHMM
Silvertown Way Mayor of London
Sleaford Crest Sleaford Street Management Company and Dairy Crest Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
One Sloane Gardens Cadogan Estates Cadogan Estate
South Acton Phase 3.2 Acton Gardens LLP – JV between Countryside Properties (UK) Ltd and Zest Homes (part of L&Q Housing Trust) Maccreanor Lavington Architects
South Grove Hadley Property Group Pollard Thomas Edwards
South Grove Site South Grove Regeneration DLA Architecture
30-60 South Lambeth Road GMD Developments Ltd Fletcher Priest
South London Mail Centre, SW8 Royal Mail Group Ltd
Spring Mews CLS Holdings PLC The Manser Practice Architects + Designers
St Edmund’s Terrace CIT Real Estate Partners LLP Squire and Partners
St James’ School St James’ School Squire and Partners
St Mark's, Mayfair Grosvenor Donald Insall Architects
St.Johns Woods Barracks Usaha Tegas Group Squire and Partners
The Stage, Shoreditch The Stage Shoreditch Development Limited Perkins+Will
Stonebridge Orange Tree, NW10 ‎ The Hyde Group Cullinan Studio
Stratford Central Telford Homes Plc STOCKWOOL
Sugar House Lane Vastint UK BV Arc-ML (Masterplanners)
Sweetwater Balfour Beatty Construction / Places for People London Legacy Development Corporation
Telegraph Works Weston Homes / Cathedral Group/ Development Securities Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Theatre Square Essential Living GRID Architects
Three Mills West, 206-214 Stratford High Street Alumno Developments MJP Architects
Tollgate Westminster City Council BDP
Transformation of New Covent Garden Market VINCI St. Modwen (VSM), the 50/50 joint venture between St. Modwen Properties PLC (LSE: SMP) and VINCI PLC BDP / SOM
Tribeca Square, SE17 Delancy / Oakmayne Properties Limited
Twickenham Station Solum Regeneration Ltd Rolfe Judd
Tybalds Estate London Borough of Camden Mæ LLP Architects, Duggan Morris Architects, Avanti Architects
UCLH Phase 4 NHS Edward Williams Architects and Scott Tallon Walker Architects
1 Undershaft Aroland Holdings Limited Eric Parry Architects
University of Greenwich Royal Borough of Greenwich Heneghan Peng Architects
Vauxhall Sky Gardens, SW8 Frasers Property Amin Taha Architects
Vauxhall Square, SW8 CLS Holdings
Walker's Court Soho Estates Matt Architecture / soda
Walker’s Court Soho Estates Ltd MATT architecture LLP and Studio of Design and Architecture Ltd
The Warner Stand, Lord's Cricket Ground Marylebone Cricket Club (MCC) Populous
Wates House University College London Hawkins\Brown
Wedge House, 40 Blackfriars Road, SE1 Derwent London Lifschutz Davison Sandilands
Wenlock Cross Regal Homes Hawkins\Brown
West End Green Berkley Homes Squire and Partners
Westfield London Phase 2 Westfield Europe London Ltd Allies and Morrison / Sheppard Robson
Westminster Place, 199 Westminster Bridge Road Urbanest
The Wharves Deptford Lendlease Hawkins\Brown
Wilkins Building / Terrace University College London (UCL) Levitt Bernstein
Woodberry Down, N4 Berkeley Homes / Genesis / Hackney Fletcher Priest Architects
Wooddene Notting Hill Home Ownership Jestico + Whiles
48 Woolwich Church Street Kingsbury Consultants Alan Camp Architects LLP
12 to 20 Wyvil Road Wyvil Road Limited / Network Rail Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects