London’s Live Development Directory

Name Developer Architect
2 Admirals Way, E14 Investin Plc KPF
Agar Grove London Borough of Camden Mæ LLP Architects / Hawkins\Brown
9-13 Aldgate High Street Elite Region Ltd, Dorsett Hospitality
American Embassy, Grosvenor Square, W1 Qatari Diar, Chelsfield
Angel House, E14 Angel House Developments
Angel Lane/Great Eastern Road, E15 Unite
The Archway Campus, Highgate Hill, N19 Peabody
Aylesbury Estate Regeneration, SE17 Notting Hill Housing Group HTA Design with Mæ Architects and Hawkins\Brown
10 Bank Street Canary Wharf Group Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
Barbican and Golden Lane Area Strategy (part of the City of London cultural hub), EC2 City of London Corporation
Battersea Gas Holders, SW8 National Grid Property
Beam Park, South Dagenham East, RM13 Mayor of London
Blackhorse Lane, E17 MacDonald Egan, REVCAP Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Blackwall Reach, Robin Hood Gardens, E14 Swan Housing Association, Countryside Properties, Mayor of London, London Borough of Tower Hamlets
Blossom Street, E1 City of London Corporation / British Land AHMM / Stanton Williams / Duggan Morris / DSDHA
Boatmans Wharf BuckleyGrayYeoman
Borough Triangle Peabody Stephen Marshall Architects
Bream Street Wharf L&Q AHMM
Brewery Wharf St James Group John Thompson & Partners
Cadogan Place Private Client Holder Mathias Architects
Camden Town Hall Annexe, WC1 London Borough of Camden
Canada Water Sites C&E, SE16 Sellar Property Group
Chrisp Street Market, Chrisp Street, E14 Poplar HARCA, United House, Allied London
118-120 Christchurch Road West Register Aros Architects
Colindale Newspaper Library, NW9 Fairview New Homes
Crossrail Paddington Station – Eastbourne Terrace and Departures Road Urban Realm, W2 City of Westminster / Crossrail / Network Rail / Transport for London (TfL)
Cuba, E14 Tayla 3DReid Limited
Dollis Valley, Dollis Valley Way, Chipping Norton Countryside Properties / London & Quadrant / London Borough of Barnet Alison Brooks Architects / HTA
The EMD Cinema Waltham Forest Cinema Trust
Ebury Bridge Estate Westminster City Council HTA Design LLP
Eileen House, SE1 Oakmayne Properties Limited Allies and Morrison Architects
Elephant Square – Elephant and Castle Public Space Project, SE1 Transport for London (TfL) Witherford Watson Mann Architects
Enderby Place Barratt London HLM Architects
The Faircharm Trading Estate Workspace Group PLC Karakusevic Carson Architects
Farringdon East, EC1M Crossrail / Transport for London PLP Architecture
The Festival Wing, South Bank Centre South Bank Centre Feilden Clegg & Bradley
90 Fetter Lane CORE & Evans Randall CORE
Fisher Street, WC1R Crossrail, Transport for London HoK
Florian Place, 8 Albert Embankment, SE1 Albert Embankment LLP
Google HQ Google Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Great Eastern Quays, Royal Docks, E16 Notting Hill Housing Trust Macreanor Lavington
1-5 Grosvenor Place, SW1 Grosvenor/ Hongkong Shanghai Hotels Limited Hopkins Architects
HS2 Old Oak Common Station, NW10 HS2 Terry Farrell & Partners
Hale Wharf Lee Valley Estates / ISIS
The Junction Sunny Popat Ardmore
196-222 King’s Road Cadogan Estate PDP London
Lambeth College Brixton Centre, Brixton Hill, SW2 Lambeth College
Landmark Court, Southwark Street, SE1 Transport for London, National Rail
Lisson Grove Elderly Housing London Borough of Westminster Mæ LLP Architects
Lisson Grove Health Hub London Borough of Westminster Mæ LLP Architects
Manilla Street, E14 Ardmore Group Ardmore
Merton Regeneration Project Clarion Housing Group PRP, HTA Design LLP, Levitt Bernstein, Cullinan Studios, Proctor and Matthews
21 Moorfields Land Securities Wilkinson Eyre
Morden Wharf JV with Cathedral Group and Development Securities PLC OMA
Morley House, EC4A The Tannen Group Stephan Reinke Architects
Mount Pleasant Sorting Office, Farringdon Road, EC1 Royal Mail Group
National Institute for Medical Research site Medical Research Council TBC
National Temperance Hospital, 108-122 Hampstead Road, NW1 Medical Research Council
Newfoundland Canary Wharf Group Hilson Moran
North Quay Canary Wharf Group
Northumber -land Park Estate Regeneration Haringey Council Fletcher Priest Architects (Development of the Northumberland Park Strategic Framework)
Office Building, Ruskin Square, CR0 Stanhope / Schroders shedkm
The Old Vic Theatre, The Cut, SE1 The Old Vic Theatre Bennetts Associates Architects
Pacha Victoria Biodiversity Intervention, SW1 Victoria BID / Transport for London (TfL) / Pacha Spacehub
Paddington, Crossrail Oversite Development, W2 Crossrail, Transport for London Grimshaw Architects
One Park Place Canary Wharf Group Squire and Partners
Park Place, West India Avenue, E14 Canary Wharf Group plc Squire and Partners
185 Park Street DV4 Properties Squire and Partners
The Pinnacle, 24 Bishopsgate, EC2 CORE, Union Investments KPF
Pitzhanger Manor House London Borough of Ealing Jestico + Whiles
40-42 Ponton Road Bellway Homes GRID / Maccreanor Lavington
Poultry Hotel, 27-35 Poultry, EC2 Sydell Poultry LLC / Capital Construction & Development Ltd Ardmore
Ram Brewery Regeneration Project, Wandsworth High Street, SW18 Delancey & Minerva Group plc EPR Architects
Ronald Ross and Greenmead SEN Primary School London Borough of Wandsworth / White Young Green HLM
Rose Court, SE1 Scottish Widows
Rotherhithe Bridge tbc reForm
387-399 Rotherhithe New Road, SE16 SCCD Developments HLM Architects
Royal Albert Basin, Albert Island, E16 Mayor of London, Royal Docks Management Authority (RoDMA)
Royal Brompton Hospital, Sydney Street, SW3 Royal Brompton & Harefield Foundation Trust
Royal Docks, E16 Mayor of London, London Borough of Newham
Royal Victoria Dock, E16 Mayor of London, Royal Docks Management Authority (RoDMA)
Skylines, E14 ZBV Limited
Somerleyton Road, SW9 Lambeth Council Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
St Luke’s Muswell Hill, N10 Hanover Housing Association Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Stephenson Street Berkeley South East London Patel Taylor
Thames Baths Project, EC4 Studio Octopi
Tottenham Hale Station Development Transport for London
UCL Hospital - Odeon site University College London Hospital NHS Trust Scott Tallon Walker Architects in association with Edward Williams Architects
Vernon Square, WC1X SOAS University
Victoria Station, SW1 Hammerson
Waterloo Station, Waterloo Road, SE1 Network Rail, BRB Residuary
156 West End Lane, NW6 London Borough of Camden
West Hendon Estate Barratt Metropolitan LLP Allies and Morrison
White City Regeneration, W12 Helical Bar, Morley Fund Management, Land Securities, Lattice Group, Marks and Spencer
The Whitgift Centre, CRO Westfield / Hammerson Allies and Morrison
Wimbledon Tennis 2020 Masterplan, Church Road, SW1 All England Lawn Tennis Club (AELTC) Grimshaw Architects
One Woolwich, SE18 Lovell Partnerships Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Woolwich, SE18 Crossrail, Transport for London TP Bennett
Y:Cube YMCA London South West Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners