London’s Live Development Directory

Name Developer Architect
Aberfeldy Village Prime Place Levitt Bernstein
Academy House, W1 Aviva Investors John Robertson Architects
Acre Lane Genesis Housing bptw partnership
7 Air Street and 21 Glasshouse Street The Crown Estate Barr Gazetas
AirW1 The Crown Estate Dixon Jones / Johnson Naylor
Aldgate Place Barratt London
British Land
Allies and Morrison
Alexandra Palace Alexandra Park / Palace Charitable Trust
33 Alfred Place Great Portland Estates plc Ben Adams Architects
Alpha Square Far East Consortium International Limited (FECIL) Pilbrow & Partners
Altitude Barratt London BMA
Amberley Waterfront Redrow London PTEa
American Embassy, Nine Elms Lane, SW8 United States Government Kieran Timberlake
Anthology Deptford Foundry Anthology Rolfe Judd
Arcade Site Walthamstow Town Centre, E17 Islington & Shoreditch Housing Association, Hill Residential Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Artisan Court Sanctuary’s Group FORGE Architects
Arundel Great Court, WC2 Waterway PCP Properties Horden Cherry Lee, Wilkinson Eyre
Ashley Road South Private, multiple ownerships
The Atlas, 30-60 South Lambeth Road Downing Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios
BBC Worldwide HQ Stanhope HOK
11 Baker Street The Portman Estate Squire and Partners
7-17 Baker Street The Portman Estate Squire and Partners
The Banking Hall Stanhope Allies and Morrison
Bankside Mix, SE1 Landsec Allies and Morrison
Barking Learning Centre, Town Square, IG11 LB Barking & Dagenham Ardmore
Barking Riverside, IG11 Bellway Homes, Mayor of London
Barts Square Helical Sheppard Robson / Piercy and Co / Maccreanor Lavington
Battersea Gas Holders, SW8 National Grid Property
Battersea Power Station Battersea Power Station Development Company Various - Rafael Viñoly Architects / dRMM Architects / SimpsonHaugh and Partners (formally Ian Simpson Architects) / Wilkinson Eyre Architects / Michaelis Boyd / BIG - Bjarke Ingels Group / Gehry Partners / Foster + Partners / LDA Design / Andy Sturgeon
Battersea Power Station Phase 4a Battersea Power Station Development Company Patel Taylor Architects Ltd
Beam Park, South Dagenham East, RM13 Mayor of London
Bear Gardens Apart-Hotel Macro Investments Limited SPPARC Architecture
One Bedford Avenue Ashby Capital / Exemplar Bennetts Associates
Bedford Street British Land Brimelow McSweeney Architects
The Berkeley Estate Crosstree Real Estate Partners Adjaye Associates
Bermondsey Works SCCD Developments HLM Architects
Biscuit Factory Workspace / Grosvenor Developments AHMM
150 Bishopsgate UOL/Pan Pacific Hotels Group PLP Architecture
22 Bishopsgate Lipton Rogers Developments / AXA IM Real Assets PLP Architecture
6-8 Bishopsgate, 150 Leadenhall Street Stanhope
Mitsubishi Estate
Wilkinson Eyre
One Blackfriars The Berkeley Group SimpsonHaugh and Partners
Blackfriars Circus Barratt London Maccreanor Lavington Architects
Blackhorse Lane, E17 MacDonald Egan, REVCAP Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Blackwall Reach Phase 1A Swan NU Living BPTW / CF Moller
Blackwall Reach Phase 1B NU Living BPTW
Blossom Street, E1 British Land AHMM / Stanton Williams / Duggan Morris / DSDHA
100 Bollo Lane Pocket Living PRP
Bolsover Street Ridgeford Properties / Manhattan Loft Corporation HOK
Bond Street East (Hanover Square), W1S Crossrail, Great Portland Estates WSP Group, John McAslan + Partners
Borough Viaduct Network Rail Jestico + Whiles
The Bower Helical AHMM
Bream Street Wharf L&Q AHMM
Brent Cross South Argent Related Argent Related
Brickfields, White City, W12 Helical Bar plc, Aviva Investors Eric Parry Architects
30 Broadwick Great Portland Estates plc Hilson Moran
Brook Valley Bovis Homes Alison Brooks Architects
Buckingham Green London & Oriental Fletcher Priest Architects
Bulgari Hotel Bulgari Hotels Squire and Partners
Burlington Gate Native Land in joint venture with Hotel Properties Ltd (HPL) / Amcorp Properties Berhad (Amcorp) Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Business East, Rainham Road South, RM10 Sanofi
The Butterfly, One Portsoken Street Portsoken Advisers Architect SPPARC Architecture
28-30 Cadogan Place Cadogan Estates PDP London
Cadogan Estate
400 Caledonian Road igloo Brady Mallalieu
Caledonian Wharf Family Mosaic bptw partnership
Camberwell Road Peabody Weston Williamson
Cambium Lendlease Scott Brownrigg
Camden Lock Village, NW1 Camden Market Holdings
Camley Street Incubator and Gateway Sites Regeneration (101, 102 and 103 Camley Street) Shaw Corporation Limited / Urbanest / Taylor Wimpey AHMM / Glenn Howells Architects / KSR
Canary Wharf's District Canary Wharf Group Masterplanned by Allies and Morrison
Cane Hill Mayor of London, Barratt Homes HTA Design LLP
Canning Town (Area 3) Countryside Maccreanor Lavington / Shepherd Epstein Hunter
Carmine Court, HA2 Michael Shwartz Group Kenneth W Reed & Associates, BN1 Architects
Carters Yard Peabody / Barratt London AHMM / Land Use Consultants
Caxton Works Cathedral Group in partnership with Galliard Homes /Development Securities Studio Egret West and Tooley Foster & Partnership
Central Square Mount Anvil Paul Johnson Architects
Central Station Car Park Solum Regeneration Rolfe Judd
Centre Point Almacantar Conran and Partners / Rick Mather Architects
40 Chancery Lane Derwent London plc Bennetts Associates
Charles House Kensington Berkeley Renaissance Squire and Partners
11 Charles II Street The Crown Estate JM Architects
80 Charlotte Street W1 Derwent London plc Make Architects
Charterhouse Place TH Real Estate TH Real Estate
105 Charterhouse Street Consulco Real Estate Lipton Plant
Chelsea Barracks Qatari Diar Squire and Partners
Chelsea Island Hadley Property Group Arney Fender Katsalidis Architects
Cheval Three Quays Serviced Apartments Cheval Serviced Apartments 3DReid
Child and Family Health Centre, Axe Street, IG11 Barking & Dagenham Primary Care Trust, LIFTCo Anshen Dyer Architects
Chiltern Place Ronson Capital Partners PLP Architecture
Chimes Pegasus Life Mae Architects
Chrisp Street Market, Chrisp Street, E14 Poplar HARCA, United House, Allied London
118-120 Christchurch Road West Register Aros Architects
Chroma, CRO Terrace Hill Sheppard Robson
Church End London Borough of Brent Mæ LLP Architects
250 City Road The Berkeley Group Foster + Partners
Civic Centre Haringey Council
Clapham One Cathedral Group Plc / United House Studio Egret West-The Library Building / DLA Architecture-Project Architects / LA Architects-The Leisure Centre / ABIR-The Manor Building & 4 Bicycle Mews
Clapham Park Estate Clapham Park Homes Ltd PRP Architects / HTA
The Clarges Estate British Land Squire and Partners
The Collective Stratford The Collective PLP Architecture
33-35 Commercial Road, Aldgate East, E1 ADPL HKR Architects
One Commercial Street Redrow London Broadway Malyan
The Copyright Building, 30 Berners Street W1 Derwent London plc Piercy & Company
The Corniche St James Foster + Partners
Covent Garden Capital and Counties Properties Hilson Moran
Creek Road Family Mosaic bptw partnership
Creekside Wharf Essential Living Assael Architecture - Design Architect / HTA - Executive Architect
Cringle Dock Battersea Power Station Development Company Rafael Viñoly
Cross Quarter, Abbey Wood Development Securities PLC and Berkshire Investment Capital Collado Collins
Crossrail Place, Canary Wharf Canary Wharf Group Foster + Partners
One Crown Place AlloyMTD Group Kohn Pedersen Fox
Crystal Palace Market Square St Aidans Group Limited
Cultural and Education District LLDC London Legacy Development Corporation
Dagenham Library, Church Elm Lane, RM10 LB Barking & Dagenham, Bouygues UK Architecture PLB
Davies Street Grosvenor Britain & Ireland HOK
Dean St, Tottenham Court Road Crossrail Station Oversite Crossrail Hawkins Brown Architects LLP
Deptford Market Yard U+I Ardmore
Devons Road Peabody ORMS (planning architect), CJCT (Phase 1 Detail Design), PTAL (Phase 2 & 3 Detailed Design)
Digby Road KingStreet Group / Turnhold Properties Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
Dixon House, 72-75 Fenchurch Street GreenOak Real Estate Fletcher Priest Architects
Dollar Bay Mount Anvil SimpsonHaugh and Partners
Doon Street Coin Street Community Builders Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands (Overall master plan, leisure centre, residential tower and courtyard housing, and western site) / Allies & Morrison (Rambert)
Drakes Headquarters, 76 East Road Drakes / Dolford International Hawkins\Brown
Dudley House Westminster City Council Child Graddon Lewis
65 Duke Street Grosvenor Britain & Ireland Latitude Architects
The Dumont St James David Walker Architects
The Eagle Mount Anvil Farrells
1 Eagle Place The Crown Estate Eric Parry Architects
Earls Court Capital and Counties Properties
East Wick Balfour Beatty Construction / Places for People London Legacy Development Corporation
50 Eastbourne Terrace Hermes Real Estate Investment Fletcher Priest Architects
Edgware Road Almacantar Farrells
The Electric Quarter, Ponders End London Borough of Enfield Karakusevic Carson Architects / Maccreanor Lavington Architects / East Landscape Design
Elizabeth House, 39 York Road, SE1 Chelsfield Partners, London & Regional Property Ltd David Chipperfield Architects
Embassy Gardens Ballymore Sir Terry Farrell (masterplan) Allford Hall Monaghan Morris, Fielden Clegg Bradley and Arup Associates
Enderby Wharf Barratt London HLM Architects
Excalibur Estate L&Q Hunters
The Faircharm Trading Estate Workspace Group PLC Karakusevic Carson Architects
20 Fenchurch Street Canary Wharf Group
Landsec
Hilson Moran
98 Fetter Lane GE Capital Real Estate (UK) Fletcher Priest Architects
90 Fetter Lane CORE & Evans Randall CORE
The Filaments Mount Anvil Rolfe Judd
Fish Island Village Peabody Haworth Tompkins, Pitman Tozer, Lyndon Goode
Fitzrovia Apartments and The Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital Ridgeford Properties and Manhattan Loft Corporation HOK
Fitzroy Place Aviva Investors/ Exemplar Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands and Sheppard Robson
Florian Place, 8 Albert Embankment, SE1 Albert Embankment LLP
Former Westferry Printworks Northern & Shell Architect PLP Architecture
Fulham Riverside Barratt London Broadway Malyan
Goodman's Fields, Mansell Street, E1 Berkeley Homes Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Goodman’s Fields The Berkeley Group Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
78/92 Great Portland Street Great Portland Estates plc Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
84 Great Portland Street Great Portland Estates plc Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Great West Quarter Barratt London Assael Architecture
Green Lanes Hadley Property Group Pollard Thomas Edwards
The Green Man Phoenix Community Housing Association Black Architecture
Green Man Lane Rydon / A2Dominion Group Conran and Partners
62 Green Street, W1K Grosvenor Latitude Architects
Greenland Place Barratt London RM Architects
Greenwich Creekside Telford Homes (Creekside) Ltd Squire and Partners
Greenwich Peninsula Mayor of London / Greenwich Peninsula Regeneration / Lend Lease / Quintain / Knight Dragon Jestico + Whiles
Greenwich Square Hadley Property Group Make Architects
Greenwich Wharf London & Regional Squire and Partners
1-5 Grosvenor Place, SW1 Grosvenor/ Hongkong Shanghai Hotels Limited Hopkins Architects
20 Grosvenor Street Grosvenor Britain & Ireland Flanagan Lawrence
33 Grosvenor Street, W1K Grosvenor Squire and Partners
Grove Farm, Chadwell Heath, RM6 East Thames Group ECD Architects
Hale Village – SW1 Block Lee Valley Estates
Hale Wharf Lee Valley Estates / ISIS
10 and 12 Hammersmith Grove Development Securities PLC/ Cathedral Group Flanaghan Lawrence
Hanover Square Great Portland Estates plc Hilson Moran
22 Hanover Square Clivedale London Roger Stirk Harbour + Partners
11-12 Hanover Square Aviva Investors Campbell Architects
8-10 Hanover Street, W1 CORE, LaSalle Investment Management Squire and Partners
Here East Delancey Hawkins\Brown
High Road West Haringey Council
Hiltons Wharf Durkan bptw partnership
Holland Green Chelsfield Allies and Morrison
205 Holland Park Avenue Redrow London Broadway Malyan
Hornsey Depot St James Group and Sainsbury’s Supermarket’s GRID
Hornsey Road, N19 Grainger plc Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Hounslow Quarter A2 Dominion / Dukelease Ltd Holder Mathias Architects
Hurlingham Retail Park Royal London Asset Management Hopkins Architects
One Hyde Park Candy & Candy Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Imperial West Voreda Aukett Swanke and PLP Architects
International Quarter, London Lendlease Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
100 Jermyn Street Gracemark Developments Ltd Gibberd
The Junction Network Housing Group and CTH Ardmore
145 Kensington Church Street 145 Kensington Management Limited SPPARC Architecture
Keybridge Mount Anvil Allies and Morrison
Kilburn Quarter Network Homes Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands / Alison Brooks Architects
King Street, Hammersmith Helical Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
24 King William Street Beltane Asset Management Ben Adams Architects
King's Cross Building B4 King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Allies and Morrison
224-226 Kings Road Cadogan Estates Cadogan Estate
King’s Cross King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Hilson Moran
King’s Cross Sports Hall King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Bennetts Associates
196-222 King’s Road Cadogan Estate PDP London
Knightsbridge Estate K1 Chelsfield Partners LLP Fletcher Priest Architects
Kodak site Landsec BDP
LSQ London CORE CORE
Hilson Moran
Lambeth College Brixton Centre, Brixton Hill, SW2 Lambeth College
Lancer Square CIT Squire and Partners
Landmark Place Barratt London Broadway Malyan (Foster design scheme)
One Lansdowne Road, Croydon, London Guildhouse Rosepride LLP CZWG Architects
Lavender Gardens Barratt Homes Ltd DHA Architecture
Lawrence Road Bellway Homes bptw architecture
Leamouth South Ballymore Allies & Morrison
Lewisham Gateway Masterplan London Borough of Lewisham, Mayor of London, Lewisham Gateway Developments Ltd, Transport for London
Lexicon Mount Anvil Squire and Partners
Lillie Square Capital and Counties Properties PDP London (Phases 1, 2, 3, 5 and 6) / John McAslan (Phase 4)
Lime Wharf (Branch Place) Family Mosaic Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
Lisson Grove Elderly Housing London Borough of Westminster Mæ LLP Architects
Lisson Grove Health Hub London Borough of Westminster Mæ LLP Architects
100 Liverpool Street British Land Hopkins Architects
London City Island Ballymore Glenn Howells Architects
London Dock News International / Berkeley Group, St George Patel Taylor
London Dock The Berkeley Group Patel Taylor
London Fruit and Wool Exchange Exemplar / M&G Real Estate Bennetts Associates
London Road / North Street, London Road, IG11 Bouygues UK Chetwood Associates
London Sustainable Industries Park, RM9 Mayor of London
60 London Wall LaSalle Investment Management EPR Architects
Ludgate House and Sampson House, Blackfriars Road & Hopton Street, SE1 The Carlyle Group PLP Architecture
Lumiere Apartments, 58 St John’s Hill, SW11 Henley Homes Assael Architecture
The Madison LBS Properties Make Architects
Maiden Lane London Borough of Camden PRP Architects
Manilla Street, E14 Ardmore Group Ardmore
Marble Arch Place Almacantar Rafael Viñoly Architects
Marine Wharf Berkeley Urban Renaissance GRID Architects
22 Marsh Wall Chalegrove Properties Ltd Squire and Partners
Matchmakers Wharf Telford Homes STOCKWOOL
23 Meard Street Consulco Real Estate Lipton Plant
Merano Residences St James Group Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Mercers Walk, Covent Garden The Mercers’ Company Ian Ritchie Architects Ltd
Mercer’s Yard & National Youth Theatre Masterplan HR Ltd Lynch Architects
1 Merchant Square, Paddington EuropeanLand & Property Robin Partington Partners
3 Merchant Square, W2 European Land Robin Partington Architects
Merton Regeneration Project Clarion Housing Group PRP, HTA Design LLP, Levitt Bernstein, Cullinan Studios, Proctor and Matthews
Midland Goods Shed King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Bennetts Associates
Mildmay Shoreditch Genesis Housing Association Ardmore
Millbrook Park Taylor Wimpey HTA Architecture
The Monument Building, EC3 Skanska Make Architects
Monument Way Haringey Council
Morden Wharf JV with Cathedral Group and Development Securities PLC OMA
More West Peabody Haworth Tompkins
The Movement, Greenwich JV with Cathedral Group and Development Securities PLC HLM / Studio Egret West
Mulberry King's College Allies & Morrison
The Music Box Taylor Wimpey Central London SPPARC Architects
National Institute for Medical Research site Medical Research Council TBC
New Bermondsey Studio Egret West (Masterplanners)
1 New Burlington Place The Crown Estate AHMM
10 New Burlington Street The Crown Estate AHMM
The New Millwall Fire Station and Canary South, E14 Cathedral Group HLM Architects
New Providence Wharf Ballymore Skidmore Owings & Merrill
One Nine Elms Wanda One
Nine Elms Parkside, Nine Elms Lane, SW8 Royal Mail Group Allies and Morrison
Nine Elms Point Barratt London Broadway Malyan
Northumber -land Park Estate Regeneration Haringey Council Fletcher Priest Architects (Development of the Northumberland Park Strategic Framework)
Nova, Victoria SW1 Landsec PLP Architects
Oaklands House, Old Oak Common Genesis Housing Association and QPR CZWG Architects LLP
160 Old Street Great Portland Estates plc ORMS
The Old Vinyl Factory Cathedral Group Plc / Development Securities Plc Studio Egret West / Duggan Morris Associates / Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Olympic Way Donban HTA Design LLP
354-358 Oxford Street Credit Suisse Management Fletcher Priest Architects
73-89 Oxford Street Great Portland Estates Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
Park House State of Qatar with REM as asset manager Robin Partington & Partners
49 Park Lane Pembroke Real Estate RHWL
185 Park Street DV4 Properties Squire and Partners
Paynes and Borthwick Wharf United House Ardmore
Pembury Circus Peabody Ardmore
Pioneer Point, 3 Winston Way, IG1 Empire Property Group Haskoll
Plaistow Hospital Peabody Farrer Huxley Associates
Poplar Baths Leisure Centre Guildmore Ltd Pringle Richards Sharratt Architects
Portal West City and Docklands Property Group BUJ Architects
The Post Building A Joint Venture between Brockton Capital and Oxford Properties AHMM
Project Light Notting Hill Housing / Sellar Developments Ardmore
Providence Tower Ballymore Skidmore Owings & Merrill
Qube Derwent London plc EPR
Quebec Quarter L&Q Alan Camp Architects LLP
19 Queen Elizabeth Street Londonewcastle / The Third Quarter Blue Bottle
71 Queen Victoria Street QV Unit Trust SPPARC Architecture
Queen’s Park Place Londonewcastle SimpsonHaugh Architects
Queen’s Wharf Mount Anvil Assael Architecture
Quill Investream ltd SPPARC Architects
R8 King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Pierce & Company
Ram Brewery Regeneration Project, Wandsworth High Street, SW18 Delancey & Minerva Group plc EPR Architects
Rathbone Market English Cities Fund (ECF), a joint venture between Muse Developments, Legal & General Property and Homes & Communities Agency CZWG Architects
Rathbone Square Great Portland Estates plc Hilson Moran
The Reach Peabody Pitman Tozer
Regent House, 112-130 Edgware Road The Portman Estate Stiff and Trevillion
Renaissance Barratt London Assael Architecture (Residential) / LA Architects (Leisure Centre)
Rivergate Centre, Minter Road, IG11 Barking Riverside (Bellway Homes/Homes & Communities Agency), London Borough Barking and Dagenham van Heyningen and Haward Architects
Riverlight St James Group Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Roman Wall House London & Regional Hopkins Architects
Rosebery Avenue Stanhope Buckley Gray Yeoman
387-399 Rotherhithe New Road, SE16 SCCD Developments HLM Architects
Royal Albert Basin, Gallions Quarter, E16 Mayor of London, Notting Hill Housing
Royal Albert Basin, Albert Island, E16 Mayor of London, Royal Docks Management Authority (RoDMA)
Royal Albert Dock Stanhope Hilson Moran
Royal Albert Dock, Great Eastern Quays, E16 Mayor of London, Notting Hill Housing Trust Hilson Moran
Royal Arsenal Masterplan Berkeley Group, Royal Borough of Greenwich, Southern Housing Group, Homes & Communities Agency Allies and Morrison
Royal Docks West Mount Anvil EPR Architects
Royal Docks, E16 Mayor of London, London Borough of Newham
Royal Mail Delivery Office, 128-142 Praed Street, W2 Royal Mail, Stanhope Fletcher Priest Architects
Royal Mail East Croydon Royal Mail Allies & Morrison
Royal Victoria Dock, E16 Mayor of London, Royal Docks Management Authority (RoDMA)
Royal Wharf Ballymore Masterplanned by Glenn Howells Architects. WCEC are executive architects
Ruskin Square, CR0 Croydon Gateway Limited Partnership (Stanhope plc and Schroders Exempt Property Unit Trust) Foster + Partners (masterplan) / AHMM / Shed KM
Saffron Square Berkeley Homes HTA Design LLP
Sainsbury's Nine Elms, 62 Wandsworth Road, SW8 Sainsbury's Supermarkets Ltd Rolfe Judd
28 Savile Row Allied London / Aerium Denton Corker Marshall
1-9 Seymour Street The Portman Estate Eric Parry Architects
The Shard, SE1 State of Qatar and Sellar Property Group with REM as asset manager Renzo Piano Building Workshop
Shell Centre Canary Wharf Group Squire and Partners
Shepherd’s Bush Market Development Securities / Orion Land and Leisure/ Cathedral Group Robin Partington and Partners
One Sherwood Street Landsec Fletcher Priest
Shoefayre Site, 127-143 Borough High Street King's College London LTS Architects
Shoreditch Village, E1 Lirastar (consortium of private investors) EllisMiller
Silvertown First Base Fletcher Priest / West 8 / AHMM
Silvertown Way Mayor of London
Sleaford Crest Sleaford Street Management Company and Dairy Crest Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
131 Sloane Street Cadogan Estates Cadogan Estate
Soho 13 Barratt London TP Bennett
Soho Place Derwent London plc AHMM
11 Soho Street Dukelease Properties Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
South Bank Tower, Stamford Street, SE1 Hermes / Canada Pension Fund Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates (KPF)
South Grove Site South Grove Regeneration DLA Architecture
37 South Molton Street Consulco Real Estate ESA Architects
Spring Mews CLS Holdings PLC The Manser Practice Architects + Designers
St James’s Market The Crown Estate MAKE Architects
5 & 6 St James’s Square Exemplar Hilson Moran
29-30 St James’s Street and 25-27 Bury Street, St James’s The Crown Estate Tate Hindle and MSMR
57 St John Street Consulco Real Estate Lipton Plant
St Mark's Square Cathedral Group in partnership with the London Borough of Bromley Guy Holloway & Studio Egret West
The Stage, Shoreditch The Stage Shoreditch Development Limited Perkins+Will
Stapleton House London Metropolitan University / Unite Group ArchitecturePLB
Station Road Office complex Haringey Council
Stephenson Street The Berkeley Group Patel Taylor
The Steward Building, Spitalfields, London E1 TH Real Estate TH Real Estate
Stoney Street Meyer Bergman SPPARC Architecture
Store Street Regeneration The Bedford Estates Garnett+Partners LLP
190 Strand St Edward GRID Architects
Streatham Hub, Streatham High Road, SW16 Tesco Stores, Spenhill Michael Aukett
Sweetwater Balfour Beatty Construction / Places for People London Legacy Development Corporation
Tea Building, Shoreditch, E1 Derwent London plc AHMM
Technical Skills Academy, 1 Short Blue Place, IG11 LB Barking & Dagenham Rick Mather Architects
Television Centre, W12 Stanhope AHMM / Maccreanor Lavington / Duggan Morris / Gillespies / DRMM
Ten Trinity Square Reignwood Ardmore
50 The Broadway Consulco Real Estate H and C Architects LLP
Theatre Square Essential Living GRID Architects
Tidemill Academy and Deptford Lounge, SE8 Lewisham Council Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
The Timberyard, Deptford Lendlease Hawkins Brown
Tottenham Green Leisure Centre Car Park Haringey Council
Tottenham Hale Station Development Transport for London
Tottenham High Road Viridian Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
Tottenham Retail Park Hermes Real Estate Investment Management Ltd
Transformation of New Covent Garden Market VINCI St. Modwen (VSM), the 50/50 joint venture between St. Modwen Properties PLC (LSE: SMP) and VINCI PLC BDP / SOM
Tribeca Square, SE17 Delancy / Oakmayne Properties Limited
Turnmill Derwent London plc Piercy & Company
Twickenham Station Solum Regeneration Ltd Rolfe Judd
Two Fifty One Oakmayne Properties Allies and Morrison
Two Granary Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership John McAslan + Partners
Tybalds Estate London Borough of Camden Mæ LLP Architects, Duggan Morris Architects, Avanti Architects
UNISON UNISON Squire and Partners
Union Street Mount Anvil Glenn Howells and AHMM
Vauxhall Square, SW8 CLS Holdings
Verde SW1 Tishman Speyer Aukett Swanke (Lead Consultant), Moed de Armas and Shannon (Façade), David Adjaye Associates (Reception)
Victoria Station, SW1 Hammerson
Victory House, 170 Tottenham Court Road, W1T Derwent London Ben Adams Architects
W5 South, Regent Street, W1 The Crown Estate Alford Hall Monaghan Morris
Walker's Court Soho Estates Matt Architecture / soda
Walkers Court Soho Estates SODA. & MATT Architecture
Walker’s Court Soho Estates Ltd MATT architecture LLP and Studio of Design and Architecture Ltd
Wallis House, Great West Quarter, Great West Road, TW8 Barratt London Assael Architecture
Walmar House Great Portland Estates plc RFK
Walthamstow Stadium L&Q Conran and Partners
21 Wapping Lane Ballymore PDP London
Warwick Road Master plan Berkeley Homes (West London) Ltd Squire and Partners
Waterloo Station, Waterloo Road, SE1 Network Rail, BRB Residuary
Watermark Place Union Investment in join venture Oxford Properties Fletcher Priest
Wembley Park Quintain Various, including Foster + Partners, Make, PRP, Manser
West End Green Berkley Homes Squire and Partners
Westfield London Phase 2 Westfield Europe London Ltd Allies and Morrison / Sheppard Robson
Westfield Stratford City Westfield Limited
The Wharves Deptford Lendlease Hawkins\Brown
White City Living The Berkeley Group Patel Taylor
White City Regeneration, W12 Helical Bar
White Collar Factory Derwent London plc AHMM
The Whitechapel Building Derwent London plc Fletcher Priest
Whitechapel Central L&Q Stockwool 
Wood Green Library Haringey Council and The Mall (Capital and General)
Woodberry Down, N4 Berkeley Homes / Genesis / Hackney Fletcher Priest Architects
Woolwich Central Spenhill and Royal Borough of Greenwich Sheppard Robson
48 Woolwich Church Street Kingsbury Consultants Alan Camp Architects LLP
98 York Road Linden Homes KSS + GRID
One and Two Southbank Place Almacantar Squire & Partners: One Southbank Place / Kohn Pedersen Fox: Two Southbank Place
12 to 20 Wyvil Road Wyvil Road Limited / Network Rail Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
29 – 37 Davies Street Grosvenor and Stow Ltd HOK