London’s Live Development Directory

Name Developer Architect
2-5 Benjamin Street and 95-98 Turnmill Street Girdler's Company
6 - 8 Alie Street The Royal College of Pathologists Bennetts Associates
16-16a Baldwins Gardens Workspace Group
Adelphi Blackstone Aukett Swanke
Africa House, 64-78 Kingsway, WC2 Freshwater
Alderman's House, 117-121 Bishopsgate Amsprop .
1 Aldermanbury Square, EC2 EPIC Ltd Eric Parry Architects / tatehindle
160 Aldersgate Street Mercer Real Estate
200 Aldersgate, EC1 Helical Bar plc Morey Smith
Aldgate Tower Brookfield Property Partners Wilkinson Eyre Architects
Aldwych Quarter, WC2 Kato Kagaku & Co. Ltd John Robertson Architects
31-32 Alfred Place Great Portland Estates
33-34 Alfred Place Great Portland Estates
Alphabeta, 14 Finsbury Square, EC2 Resolution Property RHE
Ampersand, 180 Wardour Street, W1F Resolution Property Darling Associates
Angel Building Derwent London AHMM
1 Angel Court Stanhope Fletcher Priest
One Angel Court, EC2 Stanhope / Mitsui Fudosan Fletcher Priest
Arnold House, 21-33 Great Eastern Street Arnold House Ltd
Asia House, 31-33 Lime Street Beltane Asset Management
Atlas Building, 145 City Road Rocket Investments
1 Aylesbury Street Meritcape .
82 Baker Street Lazari Investments Ltd Marks Barfield Architects
16-22 Baltic Street West Benesco Charity
10 Bank Street Canary Wharf Group Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
5 Bank Street Canary Wharf Group Kohn Pederson Fox Associates
40 Bank Street Canary Wharf Group Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects
Barking Enterprise Centre, 50 Cambridge Road, IG11 LB Barking & Dagenham, McLaren (Contractor) Pellings LLP
90 Bartholomew Close Helical Bar
One Bartholomew Close Client of Ashby Capital LLP/ Helical plc and Baupost Group LLP Sheppard Robson
Basinghall Avenue, EC2V Stanhope on behalf of British Land Bennetts Associates Architects
10 Bedford Street, WC2 LaSalle Investment
Bennetts Associates Studio, EC1V Bennetts Associates Architects Bennetts Associates Architects
17-23 Bentinck Street, W1 Howard de Walden Estates ESA Design
30 Berkeley Square, W1 Philips de Pury
Bernard Weatherill House CCURV EPR Architects
6 Bevis Marks, EC3 CORE CORE
15 Bishopsgate Tower Partnership
99 Bishopsgate Brookfield Property Partners GMW Architects
100 Bishopsgate Brookfield Property Partners Hilson Moran
199 Bishopsgate, Broadgate EC2 British Land John Robertson Architects
7 Bishopsgate, EC2 Henderson Global Investors
The Black and White Building The Office Group BuckleyGrayYeoman
240 Blackfriars Road Great Portland Estates Hilson Moran
Bloomberg Place, EC4 Stanhope
Bloomsbury Plaza, 2-8 Bloomsbury Street Friends Life .
10 Bloomsbury Way London & Regional Properties
One Bow Churchyard F&C REIT Rolfe Judd
33 Bowling Green Lane, EC1R Rathbone Trust Ben Adams Architects
One Braham Aldgate Developments & Starwood Capital Wilkinson Eyre Architects
Brandon House, 180 Borough High Street Crest Nicholson
Brent Civic Centre London Borough of Brent Hopkins Architects
2 Bridge Avenue, W6 F&C REIT Asset Managament, Berwick Hill Properties AROS
British Business Embassy Pavilion UK Trade & Investment Waugh Thistleton Architects
24 Britton Street Great Portland Estates Archer Architects LLP
The Broadgate Tower, EC2 British Land Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
5 Broadgate, EC2 British Land Make Architects
57 Broadwick Street Shaftesbury Plc
10 Brock Street, NW1 British Land Wilkinson Eyre Architects
30 Brock Street, Regent’s Place, NW1 British Land Stephen Marshall Architects / Tate Hindle
106 Brompton Road, SW1 Cheval Group
73 Brook Street Clivedale Venture
Brunel Building, 55 North Wharf Road W2 Derwent London Fletcher Priest
34-36 Bruton Street Lancer Property Management
63-65 Buckingham Gate Anquila Corporation and London and Oriental
62 Buckingham Gate Land Securities Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects / Swanke Hayden Connell
The Buckley Building Derwent London Buckley Gray Yeoman
Bush House, Aldwych Quarter, WC2 Kato Kagaku & Co John Robertson Architects
C-Space Helical Buckley Gray Yeoman
CIPD Headquarters, 143-151 The Broadway, SW19 Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development (CIPD) GMW Architects
One Canada Square Canary Wharf Group Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects
11-21 Canal Reach King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Bennetts Associates
Cannon Green House, Bush Lane Ocubis .
20 Cannon Street Allied London / Aerium Denton Corker Marshall
25 Cannon Street Pembroke Real Estate RHWL
4 Cannon Street Pembroke Real Estate PLP Architecture
Cardinal House Cardinal Lysander John Robertson Architects
Carnaby Court 2, 22-25 Kingly Street, W1B Shaftesbury Carnaby
69 Carter Lane Columbia Threadneedle / Stanhope / Low Carbon Workplace .
Cayzer House, 30 Buckingham Gate Caledonia Investments
33 Central HB Reavis John Robertson Architects
35 Chancery Lane SWIP / Endurance Land tatehindle
81 Chancery Lane, London WC2 Raingate Limited and asset managed by the Deerbrook Group ORMS
Charlotte House, 11-14 Windmill Street, W1T Bramblewell Ltd ORMS Architects
25 Charterhouse Square Helical plc / The Charterhouse Buckley Gray Yeoman
100 Cheapside, EC2 City of London / Standard Life Hilson Moran
5 Cheapside, EC2V Amsprop John McAslan + Partners
Chiswick Park Stanhope plc Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
25 Churchill Place Canary Wharf Group Kohn Pedersen Fox
250 City Road Berkeley Homes
City Tower, EC2 Great Portland Estates ORMS
80 Clerkenwell Road Undisclosed
99 Clifton Street, EC2 Helical Bar plc OEA
One Coleman Street Stanhope and Bovis Lendlease Swanke Hayden Connell/ David Walker
The Columbus Building Canary Wharf Group Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
The Cooperage, Courage Yard Columbia Threadneedle
3 Copthall Avenue Columbia Threadneedle
7 Cork Street Pollen Estate
The Crane Building, 22 Lavington Street, SE1 Dorrington Plc Allies & Morrison
One Creechurch Place Helical Sheppard Robson
15 Crinan Street CBRE Global Investors (for PZR Ltd)
30 Crown Place, EC2 CORE, Greycoat Horden Cherry Lee and RHWL
The Crystal, 1 Siemens Brothers Way, Royal Victoria Docks Siemens Wilkinson Eyre Architects
Curtain Road Vitcorp Duggan Morris Architects
Dance Studio, Regent Quarter, N1 P&O Estates (IPOE), Henderson Global Investors
65 Davies Street, W1 Grosvenor and Crossrail PLP Architecture
1 Dean Street Great Portland Estates Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
8 Devonshire Square Blackstone (CG Cutlers Gardens LLP)
17 Devonshire Square Golden Hinde Ltd
11 Devonshire Square Blackstone
10 Dominion Street Romulus Securities
20 Eastbourne Terrace Land Securities Fletcher Priest Architects
25-39 Eastcheap Thackeray Estates
Elm Yard Great Ropemaker Partnership (a joint venture between Great Portland Estates plc and BP Pension Fund Ltd) IMA
1 Embankment Place PwC UK tp bennett
Embassy of the United States, Nine Elms United States Department of State Kieran Timberlake
The Epworth, 25 City Road London and Regional Properties
101 Euston Road, NW1 Romulus
Farringdon East, EC1M Crossrail / Transport for London PLP Architecture
20 Farringdon Road Derwent London
20 Farringdon Street HB Reavis Denton Corker Marshall
Farringdon West, EC1M Crossrail / Cardinal Lysander John Robertson Architects
10 Fenchurch Avenue CORE / Greycoat / Generali CORE
80 Fenchurch Street Partners Group / Marick Real Estate T.P. Bennett
105 Fenchurch Street (Furness House) TH Real Estate
138 Fetter Lane CLS Holdings
8 Finsbury Circus Stanhope
Mitsubishi Estate
Wilkinson Eyre
Finsbury Circus House, 10 South Place Union Investment Real Estate GmbH/ CORE CORE
Finsbury Circus House, 12-15 Finsbury Circus Union Investment Real Estate GmbH Fletcher Priest Architects
10 Finsbury Square Pembroke Real Estate Sheppard Robson
Fish and Coal Offices King's Cross Central Limited Partnership David Morley Architects
8 Fitzroy Street Derwent London Sheppard Robson
Five Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Bennetts Associates
Fleet Building, 70 Farringdon Street, EC4 Goldman Sachs, Tishman Speyer Kohn Pedersen Fox
Fleet House Corporation of London Perkins+Will
31-36 Foley Street Investec/Kier Group
Four Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Eric Parry Architects
Gasholder Park King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Bell Phillips Architects
21 Glasshouse Street The Crown Estate / NBIM Barr Gazetas
20 Golden Square Crosstree Real Estate Partners Orms
Google HQ Google Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Granary Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership conran and Partners / Rick Mather Architects
The Granary, 80 Abbey Road, IG11 Rooff Property LLP Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
20 Great Eastern Street Colt Telecom
32-33 Great James Street GMS Estates Emrys Architects
84-86 Great Portland Street Great Portland Estates
53 Great Suffolk Street Morgan Capital Partners LLP
Greencoat & Gordon House Derwent London Squire & Partners
55 Gresham Street Beltane Asset Management Fletcher Priest Architects
85 Gresham Street, EC2 City of London Gibberd
69 Grosvenor Street, W1 Grosvenor ESA Architects
Grove House, Hammersmith Stanhope Bennetts Associates
Hachette Fletcher Priest Architects / HOK (Architecture, Consultant and Interior Design Services)
The Halo Building Stanhope Bennetts Associates
5 Hanover Square Stanhope Squire and Partners
4 Hardwick Street, EC1 Derwent London plc Duggan Morris
The Harley Building, 77 New Cavendish Street Harley Property Holdings
20-28 Hatton Wall Diamond Pool/ Boultbee Brooks
Herbal House, 10 Back Hill Herbal House Investments
Heron Tower, EC2 Heron International Kohn Pedersen Fox
Holborn Tower, 137-144 High Holborn Private overseas .
Holder Mathias Architects Studio National Grid Limited Holder Mathias Architects
Horseferry House Derwent London AHMM
The Institution of Engineering and Technology, Savoy Place The Institution of Engineering and Technology Pringle Richards Sharratt Architects
Interchange, CRO Canmoor / CarVal Investors Hamiltons
Irongate, 22 Dukes Place Aviva and PSP Investors
Johnson Building Derwent London AHMM
One King Street Helical Darling Associates
23 King Street, SW1 Standard Life
4 Kingdom Street British Land Allies and Morrison
207-215 Kings Cross Road Undisclosed
Kings House, Aldwych Quarter, WC2 Kato Kagaku & Co John Robertson Architects
Landmark Court, Southwark Street, SE1 Transport for London, National Rail
40 Leadenhall TH Real Estate TH Real Estate
The Leadenhall Building, EC3 British Land Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Leadenhall Court Brookfield Property Partners GMW Architects
69 Leadenhall Street Herman Holdings
18-30 Leonard Street, EC1 London Square Developments Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Lever Building, 85 Clerkenwell Road, EC1 GE Capital Real Estate
21 Lime Street Aldgate Developments and The City of London Leach Rhodes Walker
Lombard London, 67 Lombard Street, EC3 Viridis Real Estate GMW architects
30-32 Lombard Street McKay Securities
London Wall Place Brookfield Property Partners MAKE Architects
The Loom Helical Duggan Morris
Lynton House, Tavistock Square, WC1 Haynford Limited, Steeple Properties and asset managed by the Deerbrrok Group Darling Associates
Lyon House, 160-166 Borough High Street Borough High Street Ltd
33 Maddox Street, W1 Joint London Holdings
Mansel Court Low Carbon Workplace, Stanhope and Threadneedle Duggan Morris Architects
Marble Arch House, W1 British Land Bennetts Associates Architects
33 Margaret Street Great Portland Estates BFLS
70 Mark Lane Stanhope Bennetts Associates
1 Marlborough Walk, Sloane Avenue RB Kensington and Chelsea
Marylebone House, 52-54 St John Street Columbia Threadneedle Investments
Melbourne House, Aldwych Quarter, WC2 Kato Kagaku & Co John Robertson Architects
5 Merchant Square, W2 European Land Mossessian & Partners
Metal Box Factory, 30 Great Guildford Street Workspace Pringle Richards Sharratt Architects
3 Minster Court Ivanhoe Cambridge, FREO and Greycoat
Monument Place, 24 Monument Street, EC3 Rockspring Property / Alchemy
101 Moorgate Aviva Investors / Crossrail John Robertson Architects
Moorgate Exchange, 72 Fore Street, EC2 MGPA / CarVal / Quadrant
20 Moorgate, EC2 IVG (UK) Ltd
Morelands Derwent London AHMM
29 Mount Pleasant Low Carbon Workplace
One New Change, EC4 Land Securities Atelier Jean Nouvel, Sidell Gibson
12/14 New Fetter Lane Great Portland Estates Hilson Moran
New Fetter Place, East & West, EC4 Kirkbi AS Real Estate
New Ludgate Land Securities Fletcher Priest / Sauerbruch Hutton
1 New Oxford Street (Commonwealth House) TH Real Estate / BA Pensions
One New Street Square Land Securities Robin Partington Architects
58-62 Newman Street Celus Holdings
Northampton Road Rathbone Trust Ben Adams Architects
Office Building, Ruskin Square, CR0 Stanhope / Schroders shedkm
20 Old Bailey Severn Investments (Blackstone)
Old Sessions House 120a-122 Clerkenwell Road Satila Property
148 Old Street Great Ropemaker Partnership (a joint venture between Great Portland Estates plc and BP Pension Fund Ltd). ORMS
1 Oliver's Yard Derwent London Orms
149-151 Oxford Street, W1 Axa Real Estate Investment Managers
Paddington, Crossrail Oversite Development, W2 Crossrail, Transport for London Grimshaw Architects
1 Page Street, SW1 Derwent London PLP Architecture
48-49 Pall Mall SFL1 (Qatar National Bank)
6 Pancras Square AXA Real Estate Investment Managers, BNPPRE Wilmotte UK Architects
One Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership David Chipperfield
Park House, Finsbury Circus Deutsche Asset & Wealth Management John Robertson Architects
One Park Place Canary Wharf Group Squire and Partners
Park Place, West India Avenue, E14 Canary Wharf Group plc Squire and Partners
62 Paul Street
10-4 Pentonville Road Derwent London plc Stiff + Trevillion
210 Pentonville Road, N1 Castlemore Limited and asset managed by the Deerbrook Group Darling Associates
9-10 Philpot Lane One Re .
The Pinnacle, 24 Bishopsgate, EC2 CORE, Union Investments KPF
Pivotal, 123 Pentonville Road Monteagle Barlow Trust Ltd
The Place, London Bridge, SE1 Sellar Property Group, Qatar National Bank Renzo Piano Building Workshop
Portal Way Crosstree Real Estate Partners Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
10 Portman Square, W1 British Land Jestico and Whiles
Principal Place, EC2 Brookfield Property Partners Hilson Moran
Foster + Partners
Printworks, Regent Quarter, N1 P&O Estates (IPOE), Henderson Global Investors
One Puddle Dock Network Rail .
47-51 Queen Anne Street Howard de Walden Estates
33 Queen Street Beltane Asset Management
10 Queen Street Place, EC4 John Robertson Architects
36-39 Queen Street, EC4 London & Oriental
181 Queen Victoria Street City Bridge Trust
77 Queen Victoria Street, EC4 Beltane Asset Management
R7 Handyside Street King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Duggan Morris Architects
RHP Head Office Richmond Housing Partnership bptw partnership
15-18 Rathbone Place Royal London Asset Management .
Refuge House, 13-14 New Bond Street Pollen Estate
Regeneration House, N1C King's Cross Central Limited Partnership
Renaissance Croydon, 12 Dingwall Road, CR0 Abstract (Croydon) Ltd / M&G Andrew Lett Architects
River Building (Cannon Bridge House) Blackstone
Riverside House, SE1 IVG (UK) Ltd RHWL
Riverside South Canary Wharf Group Rogers Stirk Harbour & Partners
S2 Handyside Street King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Mossessian Architecture
Saffron House, 6-10 Kirby Street Columbia Threadneedle
8 Salisbury Square Greycoat / Cheyne Capital .
The Scalpel, 52 Lime Street WRBC Development UK Limited Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates (KPF)
Sea Containers Deerbrook Group (now Global Holdings Management) BDG architecture + design
77-85 Shaftesbury Avenue Dolford Property Holdings Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
The Shepherds Building Helical Duggan Morris
184 Shepherd’s Bush Road Westerland Real Estate Limited Collado Collins Architects
Sixty London AXA Real Estate in partnership with Favermead Kohn Pedersen Fox (KPF)
Sky Light, City Tower, EC2 Great Star Partnership ORMS
127 Sloane Street Cadogan Estate Stiff + Trevillion
One Southampton Street, WC2 Aviva Investors John Robertson Architects
251 Southwark Bridge Road Oakmayne Properties
Southwark Street Studios and Farnham Place Allies and Morrison Allies and Morrison
St Andrew’s House, 18-20 St Andrew Street AXA IM / Morgan Capital Partners LLP
20 St Dunstan's Hill Forum Partners / Office Space in Town .
5 St Helen's Place Owner - The Leathersellers' Company. Developer - GPE Eric Parry Architects
8 St James Square, SW1Y Green Property Eric Parry Architects
55 St James's Street, SW1A Lothbury Property Trust Company Limited for Lothbury Investment Management Ltd EPR Architects
70 St Mary Axe TH Real Estate TH Real Estate
30 St Mary Axe, EC3 IVG, Evans Randall Foster + Partners
One St Paul's, 1-3 Creed Lane, EC4 AXA Real Estate Investment Managers
The Stables, Regent Quarter, N1 P&O Estates (IPOE), Henderson Global Investors
The Stanley Building, Seven Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Studio Downie Architects
The Stanley Building, Seven Pancras Square King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Studio Downie Architects
1-2 Stephen Street (Phase 1), W1 Derwent London plc ORMS
Strand Bridge House, 138-142 Strand Banco de Oro .
Strand House, Aldwych Quarter, WC2 Kato Kagaku & Co John Robertson Architects
14-15 Stratford Place Morgan Capital Partners LLP
10 Stratton Street New Estate International
Three Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Porphyrios Associates
Tothill Street Gracemark Holder Mathias Architects
The Tower, The Bower, 207 Old Street Helical Bar
10 & 20 Triton Street, NW1 British Land Farrells
Tudor Court, 6-8 Bouverie Street, EC4Y Tudor Court Ltd
Twenty Rathbone Place, W1T Lothbury Property Trust Company Limited for Lothbury Investment Management Ltd EPR Architects
Two Pancras Square King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Allies and Morrison
1 Undershaft Aroland Holdings Limited Eric Parry Architects
Union House, 182-194 Union Street Workman LLP
100 Union Street Lake Estates
VIEW58 FORE Partnership TP Bennett
3 Valentine Place South Square / Gemaco .
12 Valentine Place / WestonWilliamson+Partners Studio WestonWilliamson+Partners
1 Valentine Place, SE1 Dearlfirst Stiff + Trevillion
39 Victoria Street British Land John Robertson Architects
123 Victoria Street Land Securities AukettFitzroyRobinson
Walsingham House, 35 Seething Lane London and Oriental
76-88 Wardour Street, W1 Legal & General (Pensions Management) EPR Architects
2 Waterhouse Square, EC1 M&G Real Estate EPR Architects
7-10 Waterloo Place Cornerstone Real Estate Advisers
19-28 Watling Street Morgan Capital Partners LLP
Wedge House, 40 Blackfriars Road, SE1 Derwent London Lifschutz Davison Sandilands
41-42 Welbeck Street Howard de Walden Estates
Wells & More Great Portland Estates Aukett Fitzroy Robinson
65 Wells Street Great Portland Estates plc Buckley Gray Yeoman
Western Transit Shed King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Stanton Williams Architects and Weedon Partnership Architects
Weston House, 242 High Holborn Frogmore
The White Chapel Building Derwent London Fletcher Priest
The White Chapel Building (Phase 1) Derwent London
The Whitechapel Building Derwent London plc Fletcher Priest
78 Whitfield Street Derwent London
44-46 Whitfield Street DTZ Investors
64-66 Wigmore Street The Howard de Walden Estate ESA Architecture
95 Wigmore Street Great Portland Estates ORMS
70 Wilson Street / 50 Worship Street Stanhope A Studio
25 Wilton Road Royal London Asset Management
91 Wimpole Street Lazari Investments .
125 Wood Street Orchard Street Investment Management Aukett Swanke
The Worship, 9 Worship Street Highgate Properties Ben Adams Architects
Yalding House British Land Buckley Gray Yeoman
The Zig Zag Building Land Securities Lynch Architects
1 – 2 Stephen Street W1 Derwent London Orms