London’s Live Development Directory

Name Developer Architect
Aylesbury Estate Regeneration, SE17 Notting Hill Housing Group HTA Design with Mæ Architects and Hawkins\Brown
Barbican and Golden Lane Area Strategy (part of the City of London cultural hub), EC2 City of London Corporation
Boatmans Wharf BuckleyGrayYeoman
Borough Triangle Peabody Stephen Marshall Architects
Brown Hart Gardens Grosvenor Britain & Ireland BDP
Canal Corridor King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Bell Phillips architects (Gasholder No 8) / Wilkinson Eyre Architect (Triplets) / David Morley Architects (Fish and Coal) / Stanton Williams (Pavilion)
Central Park Footbridge, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, E20 Olympic Delivery Authority Heneghan Peng Architects
City Road Basin, EC1 259 City Road Ltd / British Waterways / Miller Group / Groveworld Ardmore
Clapham Junction - Brighton Yard, SW11 Transport for London (TfL) / LB Wandsworth / Department for Transport / South West Trains Robinson Kenning & Gallagher
Cormill Gardens LB Lewisham BDP
Crossrail Paddington Station – Eastbourne Terrace and Departures Road Urban Realm, W2 City of Westminster / Crossrail / Network Rail / Transport for London (TfL)
Elephant Square – Elephant and Castle Public Space Project, SE1 Transport for London (TfL) Witherford Watson Mann Architects
Fenchurch Place, EC3 Townshend Landscape Architects
The Floating Cinema Duggan Morris Architects
Grants Quay City of London Corporation Bere Architects
Gunpowder Park Lee Valley Regional Park Authority Randall Shaw Billingham
Jubilee Gardens South Bank Employers’ Group
Kings Crescent Community Orchard LB Hackney
Ladywell Fields LB Lewisham BDP
Leamouth Bridge and Riverside Footpath Trinity Buoy Wharf
The Linear Park Ballymore
Lowlands Park & Performance Space, HA1 LB Harrow
Making Space in Dalston, E8 Barratt Homes / GLA, / LB Hackney / LDA / Design for London / Transport for London (TfL)
Margaret MacMillan Park, SE8 LB Lewisham BDP
Mountsfield Park, SE6 LB Lewisham BDP
Pacha Victoria Biodiversity Intervention, SW1 Victoria BID / Transport for London (TfL) / Pacha Spacehub
Pepys Park, SE8 LB Lewisham BDP
Potters Fields Park, SE1 LB Southwark / More London / London Development Agency (LDA) Gross Max
Riverlight Arts Programme, SW8 St James Group Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
Riverside Walkway, SE1 LB Southwark Witherford Watson Mann Architects
St. Paul’s Churchyard, EC4 City of London Corporation
Thames Baths Project, EC4 Studio Octopi
West Smithfield – Giltspur Street, EC1 City of London Corporation Haswell Associates LTD