London’s Live Development Directory

Name Developer Architect
18-site, 2,760-home estate regeneration programme Hackney Council Child Graddon Lewis; David Chipperfield Architects; Hawkins\Brown; Henley Halebrown Rorrison; Karakusevic Carson Architects
1–6 Copper Lane Springdale Gardens Ltd Henley Halebrown Rorrison
Academy Central, Longbridge Road, IG11 Taylor Wimpey, L&Q
Acton Gardens Countryside HTA Masterplanners and PH 1 / Alison Brooks PH 2 / Stitch Studio PH 3.1 & 7.1 / Maccreanor Lavington PH 3.2 / PCKO PH 4 / HTA PH 5/ Levitt Bernstein PH 6
2 Admirals Way, E14 Investin Plc KPF
Agar Grove London Borough of Camden Mæ LLP Architects / Hawkins\Brown
Allen Court Galliford Try HTA Design LLP
Alto Quintain Flanagan Lawrence
Alton Estate London Borough of Wandsworth Studio Egret West
Angel House, E14 Angel House Developments
Angel Waterside, City Road Basin, N1 City Wharf Development Co Ltd Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Anne Mews, IG11 LB Barking & Dagenham Allford Hall Monaghan Morris, Maccreanor Lavington
The Archway Campus, Highgate Hill, N19 Peabody
ArtHouse King's Cross Central Limited Partnership dRMM
Arundel Square, N7 Londonewcastle, United House Developments Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Asda Site, E14 Asda Stores Limited
Ashley Road North Mix of public and private freeholds and leaseholds
Astra House, Arklow Road Pocket Living RCKA/Jefferson Sheard
Axe Street, IG11 LB Barking & Dagenham Jestico + Whiles
Aylesbury Site 7, SE17 L&Q London Housing Association Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
The Bacton Low Rise Redevelopment London Borough of Camden Karakusevic Carson Architects
Balfron Tower, E14 Poplar HARCA
Baltimore Wharf, E14 Ballymore
Barchester Street Canary Wharf Group Metropolitan Workshop
Barking Central, Town Square, IG11 Redrow Regeneration Ardmore
Barking Foyer, Wakering Road, IG11 East Thames Group Jestico + Whiles
Battersea Reach, SW18 Berkeley Group, St George
The Beecham Capco PDP London
20 Blackfriars Road, SE1 Circleplane Wilkinson Eyre Architects Limited
Blackwall Reach Phase 2 NU Living Metropolitan Workshop and Haworth Thompkins
Blackwall Reach, Robin Hood Gardens, E14 Swan Housing Association, Countryside Properties, Mayor of London, London Borough of Tower Hamlets
The Boardwalk Notting Hill Housing bptw partnership
Brenley Park Willmott Dixon, HCA Hunters
Brentford Lock West, Brentford Isis Waterside Regeneration Karakusevic Carson Architects / Duggan MorrisArchitects / Riches Hawley Mikhail Architects / Camlins Landscape Design
Brewery Wharf St James Group John Thompson & Partners
Bridport House, Bridport Place London Borough of Hackney Karakusevic Carson Architects
48-50 Broadwick Street Townhouses Great Portland Estates plc IMA
Bronte & Fielding House London Borough of Brent / Network Housing Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands / Alison Brooks Architects
25 Buckingham Gate Dukelease Properties Squire and Partners
Bunhill Court (Moorfields) Hill HTA Design LLP
Cadogan Place Private Client Holder Mathias Architects
Cambridge & Wells Court London Borough of Brent / Catalyst Housing Group Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands / Alison Brooks Architects
Canada Water Sites C&E, SE16 Sellar Property Group
Canaletto Orion Capital Managers Ardmore
Canning Town Centre Bouygues Development
Cannon Wharf Business Centre, Evelyn Street, SE8 Barratt London
Catford Stadium, SE6 Mayor of London, Barratt
Central Park Family Mosaic Ardmore
Chalcots HTA Design LLP
Chambers Wharf Peabody Simpson Haugh & Partners
Champion Hill Hadley Property Group
Chapter Street Barratt London EPR Architects
Chelsea Creek St. George Central London Squire and Partners
Chelsea Waterfront Hutchison Property Group Ardmore
Cheyne Terrace Native Land in joint venture with Grosvenor and an international Family Office MSMR Architects
Chobham Manor L&Q London Legacy Development Corporation
One Church Square Dolphin Living PDP London
The City Mills, Haggerston, E8 London & Quadrant Housing Trust, Taylor Wimpey
City Peninsula Bellway Homes Ardmore
City Pride Chalegrove Properties Ltd Squire and Partners
145 City Road (South) Rocket Investments Limited Design Delivery Unit / Make
Clarendon Square, Haringey Heartlands National Grid Property, Mayor of London
Clarson House Wandle Housing Cartwright Pickard Architects
Clayton Court HTA Design LLP
The Clearings McLaren Property / Citygrove Securities Dixon Jones
Colindale Newspaper Library, NW9 Fairview New Homes
The Collective Old Oak The Collective PLP Architecture
Colville Phase 3 Hackney Council Estate Regeneration Karakusevic Carson Architects and David Chipperfield Architects
5-6 Connaught Place, Marble Arch Redrow London Formation Architects
Copley Close London Borough of Ealing Hunters
The Courthouse Barratt London HLM Architects
Courtyard Housing, Wood Lane, Dagenham London Borough of Barking & Dagenham Patel Taylor
The Courtyards, Camden Barratt London Sheppard Robson
Cuba, E14 Tayla 3DReid Limited
Dalston Square, E8 Mayor of London, Barratt London
Darbishire Place Peabody Niall McLaughlin
Dollis Valley, Dollis Valley Way, Chipping Norton Countryside Properties / London & Quadrant / London Borough of Barnet Alison Brooks Architects / HTA
Duke Street Apartments, 55-73 Duke Street The Grosvenor Estate Latitude Architects
Durham and Gloucester Court, phase 2b of the South Kilburn Estate Regeneration Masterplan LB Brent Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios / Alison Brooks Architects / Gort Scott
Eagle House, 161 City Road, EC1V Mount Anvil Farrells
East India Dock Road. Leamouth Road, E14 Barratt Homes, Mayor of London
East Village, London E20 Delancey Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands / Allford Hall Monaghan Morris (Chobham Academy) / Berthold Lubetkin (Sir Ludwig Guttmann Health & Wellbeing Centre) / C. F. Møller Architects / DSDHA / Eric Parry Architects / Fletcher Priest Architects / Glenn Howells Architects / Haworth Tompkins / Niall McLaughlin Architects / Patel Taylor and Muf / Penoyre & Prasad LLP / Piercy & Co / PRP / de Rijke Marsh Morgan Architects / Vogt Landscape Architects
Eastbury House, SE1 Berkeley Group Plc Rogers Stirk Harbour and Partners
Ebury Bridge Estate Westminster City Council HTA Design LLP
Ebury Square Berkeley Homes Squire and Partners
119 Ebury Street, SW1 Grosvenor David Morley
Eileen House, SE1 Oakmayne Properties Limited Allies and Morrison Architects
Elephant Park Lendlease Various- MAKE / Squire & Partners / dRMM Architects / Maccreanor Lavington / Allford Hall Monaghan Morris / Panter Hudspith Architects
Ely Court, within Phase 1b of the South Kilburn Estate Regeneration Masterplan LB Brent Alison Brooks Architects
Emerald Gardens, North West Village Quintain Grid
Enderby Place Barratt London HLM Architects
Erith Park Orbit Homes Broadway Malyan
Farrier House Essential Living Fluid Architects
Fenman House King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Maccreanor Lavington Architects
Fisher Street, WC1R Crossrail, Transport for London HoK
79 Fitzjohns Avenue PegasusLife Sergison Bates
33 Foley Street Dukelease Properties Brimelow McSweeney Architects
Fulbourne Road Sanctuary Housing Ardmore
Fulham Reach Phase 1 St George Plc Ardmore
Gasholders King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Wilkinson Eyre / Jonathan Tuckey
Goresbrook Village LB Barking & Dagenham / Countryside Stitch Studio / Make Architects
Grahame Park (Phase 1a), NW9 Countryside Properties, Genesis Housing Group Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Great Eastern Quays, Royal Docks, E16 Notting Hill Housing Trust Macreanor Lavington
8-10 Great George Street Hermes Campbell Architects
Great Minster House Barratt London EPR Architects
Greengate Lodge Genesis Housing Association PTEa
Greenwich Millennium Village GMVL Jestico + Whiles
3-10 Grosvenor Crescent Grosvenor Estates PDP London
Gunmakers Wharf A2Dominion STOCKWOOL / Frank Reynolds Architects
Haggerstone West and Kingsland Regeneration Taylor Wimpey PRP
Hallsville Quarter, 2 Silvertown Way, Canning Town London Borough of Newham / Bouygues Development Haworth Tompkins Architects
Hammersmith Grove L&Q Hunters
Hammond Court East Thames Group Mæ LLP Architects
Hampstead Green Place PegasusLife Duggan Morris Architects
Hampstead Manor Mount Anvil Scott Brownrigg
Hampton House, SE1 St. James Foster + Partners
Hanover Street Morgan Capital Partners Squire and Partners
21-22 Hans Place Cadogan Estates PDP London
Cadogan Estate
7 Harley Place Simon & Helen Green Archer Humphryes Architects
Harper Square, 153-163 Harper Road Family Mosaic dRMM
Helix-London, 2 Trafalgar Way, E14 McDonalds, Trafalgar Way Limited
The Hempel Phase 1 British Land TF Architecture
The Hempel Phase 2 British Land TF Architecture
The Heron, EC2 Heron International David Walker Architects in association with RHWL
2-12 High Street Stratford Stratford High Street Properties Ltd Jestico + Whiles / STOCKWOOL
Highmead Countryside Properties Hawkins\Brown
Holland Park Villas Native Land in joint venture with Grosvenor John McAslan & Partners
Hoola London HUB CZWG
Hyde Park Square Liberty Properies Hawkins\Brown
Isobel Place Notting Hill Housing bptw partnership
The Junction Sunny Popat Ardmore
Kew House Tim & Jo Lucas Piercy&Company
Kidbrooke Village Phase 1 Berkeley Homes Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
King's Cross Central R5 Argent / King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Maccreanor Lavington
Kings Gate Landsec Lynch Architects
Land North Of Westfield Shopping Centre Westfield Limited
The Landau Mount Anvil David Wood Architects / Powell Dobson
Larnaca Works Green Park Properties Ardmore
Leopold Estate Countryside Metropolitan Workshop / Frank Reynolds
Lewisham Gateway (Phase 1), SE13 Muse Developments PRP Architects
Leyton Central Tudorvale Stock Woolstencroft
Library Street Affordable Housing Southwark Council / London & Quadrant Housing Association Metaphorm Architects
Lincoln Plaza, E14 Galliard
Lincoln Square Lodha Group PLP Architecture
Livity School Genesis Housing Association Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
Lock Keepers Peabody Ardmore
Lombard Wharf Barratt London Patel Taylor
632-652 London Road, Isleworth A2Dominion Group Aros Architects
360 London, SE11 Essential Living / MACE Rogers Stirk + Partners
Lots Road, Chelsea Harbour Hutchison Whampoa Terry Farrell & Partners
Loughborough Park Guinness & Countryside properties bptw partnership
4-6 Lower Sloane Street Cadogan Estates Cadogan Estate
The Loxfords Mount Anvil Metropolis
Lymington Fields, IG1 Mayor of London, Lovell
Mandeville Place Network Housing Group bptw partnership
The Mansion Clivedale London DSDHA
Marco Polo House, Queenstown Road, SW8 Marcus Cooper Group
Mastergunners Phase 2 L&Q Hunters
77 Mayfair Luxlo Squire and Partners
Mayfair House Central Investment Properties Squire and Partners
Mayfair Park Residences Clivedale London PLP Architecture
Mayfield Park Bellway Homes
Milkwood Terrace Peabody F Moller
Minoco Wharf, E14 Ballymore Glenn Howells
Mint Street, Bethnal Green Peabody Pitman Tozer Architects
Mount Pleasant Sorting Office, Farringdon Road, EC1 Royal Mail Group
NEO Bankside Native Land in joint venture with Grosvenor Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners
New Bondway / Tower 50 McLaren Group / Citygrove Securities KPF
New Capital Quay, SE10 Galliard Homes, The Hyde Group
New Union Wharf East Thames Housing Group Jestico + Whiles
Newfoundland Canary Wharf Group Hilson Moran
Newington Butts Peabody Richard Rogers + Partners, Axis Architects
89-93 Newington Causeway, SE1 Neobrand Panter Hudspith Architects
No.1 Palace Street, SW1 DGRE Development Ltd., Grantham PDP London
Number 23 Matthew and Sophie White MATT architecture LLP
Oberon Court L&Q STOCKWOOL
3 Orme Square Nick Ross and Sarah Caplin Pilbrow and Partners
26 Orsman Road City and Suburban Homes pH+
Osiers Gate Tower, Osiers Road Barratt East London Assael Architecture / Sprunt
Oval Quarter Higgins Homes Plc / London Borough of Lambeth PRP Architects
34 Palace Court SIAHAF PDP London
Park Crescent West PCW Property Holding (Lease B) Ltd PDP London
Park Lane Private Client Holder Mathias Architects
Parker Street Londonewcastle Robert Partington and Partners
Parliament House Telford Homes Keith Williams Architects
20-28 Pavilion Road City Developments Ltd. through Dartmouth Capital Advisors Ltd PDP London
Peabody Avenue, Pimlico Peabody Haworth Tompkins Architects
Peabody Estate, St Johns Hill, SW11 Peabody Hawkins\Brown
The Plimsoll Building King's Cross Central Limited Partnership David Morley Architects
40-42 Ponton Road Bellway Homes GRID / Maccreanor Lavington
Portland House Landsec David Chipperfield Architects / Axis Architects (Delivery Architect) / Bowler James Brindley (Interior Designers)
Portobello Square Catalyst Housing Ardmore
Prince of Wales Drive The Berkeley Group Squire and Partners
Principal Tower Brookfield Property Partners Foster + Partners
Pulse Fairview New Homes Fairview New Homes
Pure City, 122-130 Goswell Road, 15 Bastwick Street City Uni of Northampton Square & UKSA City Uni SARL
Putney Plaza Art Estates Ltd Faulkner Chester Hall
QECH Rydon / Family Mosaic HTA Design LLP
Quadrant 4 The Crown Estate Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Queen Elizabeth Hospital Peabody HTA Design
4-5 Queen Street Evans Randall Holder Mathias Architects and John Kerr Associates
Quest House Family Mosaic / Kingstreet Group Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects
R3 King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership Squire and Partners
Rail Fisher Street Oversite Development Crossrail HOK
Rainham Passive Housing, New Road, Rainham Climate Energy Homes Maccreanor Lavington
Raven’s Way Housing Services Department, 
Royal Borough of Greenwich Bell Phillips architects
Rawalpindi House Genesis Housing Association PTEa
Redclyffe Road Telford Homes Plc RMA
Redwood Park Barratt London ATP / Proctor and Matthews / Witherford Watson Mann
Reflector Peabody / St James SimpsonHaugh and Partners
The Residence, Nine Elms Bellway Homes GRID Architects
Riverwalk Ronson Capital Partners in association with Derwent London PLC Stanton Williams
Roden Court, N6 One Housing Group Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
19-22 Rodmarton Street, W1U The Portman Estate Bennetts Associates Architects
Rose Court, SE1 Scottish Widows
Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital Royal National Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Trust Llewelyn Davies
Royal Road Affinity Sutton Homes Ltd Panter Hudspith Architects
Rubicon Court King's Cross Central Limited Partnership PRP Architects
Sail Street and Juxon Street SE11 Pocket Living HKR Architects
Sainsbury's Nine Elms, SW8 Stannifer Developments Limited
Saxon Court and Roseberry Mansions King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Maccreanor Lavington Architects
Scape Greenwich Event Ardmore
Scenix, 84 Chigwell Road, E18 Taylor Wimpey RMA Architects
Seward Street Mount Anvil
Silchester Peabody Haworth Tompkins
Skylines, E14 ZBV Limited
Somerleyton Road, SW9 Lambeth Council Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
South Acton Phase 3.2 Acton Gardens LLP – JV between Countryside Properties (UK) Ltd and Zest Homes (part of L&Q Housing Trust) Maccreanor Lavington Architects
77 South Audley Street Stockley Investment Ltd / Arnebia Properties Ltd Squire and Partners
South London Mail Centre, SW8 Royal Mail Group Ltd
South Quay Plaza The Berkeley Group Foster + Partners
Sovereign Court St George Lifschutz Davidson Sandilands
St Andrews Barratt London Allies and Morrison / Maccreanor Lavington / Glenn Howells
St Andrews, Bromley-by-Bow, E3 Barratt Homes Allies and Morrison, Macreanor Lavington, Glenn Howells
St Clement's Hospital Mayor of London, Galliford Try John Thompson & Partners / STOCKWOOL
St Dunstan’s House Taylor Wimpey Central London HLM Architects
St Edmund’s Terrace CIT Real Estate Partners LLP Squire and Partners
St John’s Hill Peabody Hawkins Brown Architects LLP
St Luke’s Muswell Hill, N10 Hanover Housing Association Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
St.Johns Woods Barracks Usaha Tegas Group Squire and Partners
66-68 Stapleton Hall Road Solidspace Developments Stephen Taylor Architects
Stonebridge Orange Tree, NW10 ‎ The Hyde Group Cullinan Studio
Stratford Central Telford Homes Plc STOCKWOOL
Stratford Halo Genesis Housing Association Stockwool
Stratford Plaza Telford Homes STOCKWOOL
Streamlight Swan BLDA Architects
Sugar House Lane Vastint UK BV Arc-ML (Masterplanners)
Sulgrave Gardens Octavia Cartwright Pickard
Tapestry King's Cross Central Limited Partnership Niall McLaughlin Architects
Telegraph Works Weston Homes / Cathedral Group/ Development Securities Allford Hall Monaghan Morris
Thames View East LB Barking & Dagenham Pollard Thomas Edwards
One The Elephant Lendlease Squire & Partners
Three Houses at Rockbourne Mews Robert and Jessica Barker
Tollgate Westminster City Council BDP
The Tower, 1 St George's Wharf St George Broadway Malyan
Trafalgar Place Lendlease Various- dRMM Architects
The Triton Building NEQ, 20 Brock Street, Regent's Place British Land Stephen Marshall Architects / Tate Hindle Architects
22-28 Underwood Road Peabody Brady Mallalieu Architects
Varcoe Road SE16 Pocket Living Maccreanor Lavington
Vauxhall Cross Kylun Limited Squire and Partners
Vauxhall Sky Gardens, SW8 Frasers Property Amin Taha Architects
Velocity One Housing Group STOCKWOOL
Vermilion, Rathbone Market (Phase 1), 30 Barking Road, Canning Town English Cities Fund (j/v HCA / Legal & General / Muse Developments CZWG Architects
Vesta House Lend Lease Development / Get Living London DSDHA
55 Victoria Street, SW1 Coveside Ltd / Alchemi Group Stiff & Trevillon
Vista, Chelsea Bridge Berkeley Homes (West London) Scott Brownrigg
Vivo & So Stepney East Thames Group, First Base, Spitalfields Housing Association & Bellway Homes Levitt Bernstein
Wardian London Ballymore Glenn Howells
74 Wardour Street Consulco Real Estate Farrell & Clark
Waterside Park Barratt London Maccreanor Lavington / Allies and Morrison
Wellington House Landsec John McAslan + Partners
Wenlock Cross Regal Homes Hawkins\Brown
156 West End Lane, NW6 London Borough of Camden
West Hendon Estate Barratt Metropolitan LLP Allies and Morrison
William Street Quarter Phase 2, William Street, IG11 LB Barking & Dagenham, Long Harbour, Laing O'Rourke AHMM, Macreanor Lavington
75-78 Wimpole Street The Howard de Walden Estate Soundy Kilaiditi Architects
WoodBlock House Richard Woods Studio Limited de Rijke Marsh Morgan Architects (dRMM)
Woodberry Park Mayor of London, Berkeley Group
Woodbury Grove North Berkeley Homes – Genesis Housing Group Hawkins\Brown
Wooddene Notting Hill Home Ownership Jestico + Whiles
One Woolwich, SE18 Lovell Partnerships Pollard Thomas Edwards Architects
Woolwich, SE18 Crossrail, Transport for London TP Bennett
Y:Cube YMCA London South West Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners